Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $328,600

    705 Riva Ridge Rd, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    3beds
    1,619sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    -- sqft lot
    $328,600 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $2,101 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $328,600

    $312,000 - $345,000

    $2,101/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,101/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,101/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,898/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,898/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this cozy and inviting three-bedroom home, perfectly situated in the highly desirable Escoba Bay Community. With tree-lined streets, a community pool, an equestrian center, and a private boat launch, this neighborhood offers both tranquility and amenities for an active lifestyle. Step inside to an open and airy great room with stunning floor-to-ceiling windows, flooding the space with natural light and offering serene views of the wooded backyard. A fireplace adds warmth and charm, making this the perfect gathering space. The spacious back deck, just off the great room, provides a peaceful retreat to enjoy your private, tree-lined backyard. The split floorplan places the primary suite on the main level, featuring a walk-in closet, a garden tub, a glassed-in shower, and a dual vanity. Upstairs, you'll find two generously sized bedrooms and a full bath, offering privacy and comfort. The kitchen and breakfast nook are bathed in sunlight, thanks to oversized windows that bring the beauty of the outdoors in. The kitchen is well-appointed with stainless steel appliances and ample counter space for cooking and entertaining. Throughout the home, you'll find carpeted bedrooms for comfort, while laminate and tile flooring provide durability and style in the main living areas. Don't miss your chance to live in this sought-after community with equestrian and waterfront amenities. Schedule your showing today and make this charming home yours!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100559865

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Unit, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Gas Log, Master Downstairs, Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s), Wash/Dry Connect
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,619 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Association Fees included in rent, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Boat Dock, Clubhouse, Concrete, Covered, Deck, Dock, Flooring: Wood, Gas Log, Heating: Electric, Laundry Closet, Lot Features: Wooded, Maintenance Common Areas, Maintenance Roads, Master Downstairs, Pool, Porch, Smoke Detector(s), Street Lights, Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s), Wash/Dry Connect, Water, Water included in rent, Wooded
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 047836

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

Other fees
    • Application fee: $50

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100559865 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100559865 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100549891 Report a problem
    1/18/2026Listed for rent$2,100+13.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100549891 Report a problem
    3/18/2025Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2025Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2025Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100489998 Report a problem
    2/20/2025Listed for rent$1,850+32.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100489998 Report a problem
    6/17/2019Sold$183,000+0.3%$113/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100160730 Report a problem
    4/20/2019Pending sale$182,500$113/sqft
    Source: Treasure Realty Inc #100160730 Report a problem
    4/17/2019Listed for sale$182,500+14.1%$113/sqft
    Source: Treasure Realty Inc #100160730 Report a problem
    10/7/2015Sold$160,000+0.1%$99/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #40206590 Report a problem
    9/9/2015Pending sale$159,900$99/sqft
    Source: Homepath #168690 Report a problem
    9/5/2015Price change$159,900-5.9%$99/sqft
    Source: Homepath #168690 Report a problem
    8/22/2015Price change$169,900-8.1%$105/sqft
    Source: Homepath #168690 Report a problem
    7/22/2015Listed for sale$184,900-11.9%$114/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Fountain Realty #168690 Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: SeaShore Realty Group, Inc. Report a problem
    1/15/2014Listed for rent$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: SeaShore Realty Group, Inc. Report a problem
    10/6/2012Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Listhub #134369 Report a problem
    9/18/2012Price change$1,395+7.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Listhub #134369 Report a problem
    8/21/2012Price change$1,300-6.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Hotpads for Rent Report a problem
    7/23/2012Price change$1,395-7%$1/sqft
    Source: Hotpads for Rent Report a problem
    7/15/2012Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Hotpads for Rent Report a problem
    9/29/2010Listing removed$209,900-2.3%$130/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #91850 Report a problem
    6/7/2010Listed for sale$214,900+30.2%$133/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #91850 Report a problem
    4/5/2007Sold$165,000$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,478 $225,799
    2024$1,478 $225,799
    2023$1,478 -0.1%$225,799
    2022$1,479 +27.2%$225,799 +37%
    2021$1,162 $164,870
    2020$1,162 $164,870
    2019$1,162 $164,870
    2018$1,162 +0.7%$164,870 -3.6%
    2017$1,155 $171,070
    2016$1,155 $171,070
    2015$1,155 $171,070
    2014$1,155 +1.9%$171,070 -11.7%
    2013$1,133 $193,680
    2012$1,133 $193,680
    2011$1,133 $193,680
    2010$1,133 +7.1%$193,680 +8%
    2009$1,058 +15.2%$179,283
    2008$918 $179,283
    2007$918 -26.8%$179,283
    2006$1,255 +29.6%$179,283 +48.1%
    2005$968 $121,025
    2004-- $121,025
    2003-- $121,025
    2002-- $121,025
    2001-- $121,025

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28460