Skip main navigation
PendingPrice cut: $10K (5/8)
$465,000
4beds
3baths
2,746sqft

705 SW Raelynn St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

4beds
3baths
2,746sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2021
9,191 sqft
3 Attached garage spaces
$169 price/sqft

What's special

Convenient half bathUpstairs laundry roomLarge walk-in closet

Spacious and thoughtfully designed, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers room to live, work, and relax. Featuring a 3-car garage and a strong HERS Index Score for energy efficiency, this home helps keep utility costs down while maintaining comfort year-round. The main level includes a flexible office/den, a convenient half bath, and ...

29 days
|
700
|
39
|
Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98982988MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Dining Room

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Connie Clark 208-789-6463,

Keller Williams Realty Southwest Idaho

Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98982988MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Upper
Bedroom 4
Appliances
  • Included: Gas Water Heater, Tank Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal
Features
  • Split Bedroom, Den/Office, Rec/Bonus, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk In Shower, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Number of Baths Upper Level: 2, Bonus Room Level: Upper
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Has basement: No
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,746
  • Total interior livable area: 2,746 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,746
  • Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Patio & porch: Covered Patio/Deck
  • Fencing: Vinyl
Lot
  • Size: 9,191.16 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 105 x 87
  • Features: Standard Lot 6000-9999 SF, Sidewalks, Auto Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System
Details
  • Parcel number: RPA02990070070A

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Frame, Stone
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Roof: Architectural Style
Condition
  • Year built: 2021

Utilities & green energy

  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Cable Connected, Broadband Internet

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $169/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $464,192
  • Annual tax amount: $2,715
  • Date on market: 4/24/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Consider All,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

Price history is unavailable.

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$2,546 -1.1%$464,192 +8.5%
2024$2,573 -32%$427,770
2023$3,785 +472.2%$427,770 -54.5%
2022$662 +248.3%$939,272 +1904.4%
2021$190 -15.1%$46,860 +300%
2020$224 +7.7%$11,715
2019$208 -4%$11,715 +20.5%
2017$216 -1.4%$9,719
2016$220 $9,719
2015-- --
2012-- $87

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,631/mo
Principal & interest
$2398
Property taxes
$233
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $464,300

    $441,000 - $488,000

    $2,739/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 83647