Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    705 Watson Road, Branson, MO 65616

    2beds
    1,649sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    3.53 Acres Lot
    $450,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,266 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $450,300

    $414,000 - $491,000

    $2,266/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,266/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,266/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Shop life meets country living! Massive insulated shop, adorable living quarters, man cave with bar, on 3.5 private acres! 5.6 additional acres available! This unique 'shouse' setup offers a well maintained, move-in ready 2 bed, 1 bath living space paired with an impressive 1,356 sq ft shop built for work or play. Inside the home, you'll find an open layout with warm wood cabinetry, durable flooring, and a comfortable living area that flows easily into the kitchen and dining space. The shop is a real showstopper--high ceilings, tons of storage, a half bath, and a dedicated hangout area complete with bar seating make it perfect for entertaining, hobbies, or running a small business. Outside, enjoy the peaceful setting with a long private drive, wooded surroundings, and a great patio area with firepit and scenic views--ideal for relaxing evenings. Great location in the Branson school district, this property offers the space, privacy, and flexibility that's hard to find. Add on the neighboring 5.6 acres for even more land... Or, check out the listing for 795 Watson Road to add a lodge style home to get the whole package! Opportunities like this don't come around often--schedule your showing today before it's gone!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cole Currier 417-336-1300,

    Currier & Company

    Bought with:

    Janet Bezzerides, 2005007237

    Boeker Group Real Estate LLC

    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60319137MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Mini-Splits, Heat Pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Zoned, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Ice Maker, Washer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: W/D Hookup
    Features
    • Laminate Counters, Marble Counters
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: Tilt-In Windows, Drapes, Double Pane Windows, Blinds
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: Access Only:No Stairs
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,034
    • Total interior livable area: 1,649 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,649
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage, Storage, Secured, RV Gated, RV Garage, Private, Heated Garage, Gravel, Gated, Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Driveway, Covered, Boat, Additional Parking
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Cable Access, Drought Tolerant Spc
    • Fencing: Partial,Wire
    • Waterfront features: Wet Weather Creek
    Lot
    • Size: 3.53 Acres
    • Dimensions: 298.8 x 943.1
    • Features: Acreage, Wooded/Cleared Combo, Horses Allowed, Sloped, Paved, Mature Trees, Secluded, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 071.001000000001.042
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Barndominium
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Metal Siding, Block
    • Foundation: Block, Crawl Space, Slab, Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2014

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
    • Water: Private
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Lighting, Thermostat

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Chip And Seal

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold--
    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60319137 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Pending sale$349,900$212/sqft
    3/28/2026Listed for sale$349,900$212/sqft
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/6/2024Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/26/2024Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/2/2024Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2023Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2023Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $13,520 -9.6%
    2024$776 -0.1%$14,950
    2023$776 +3%$14,950
    2022$754 +0.5%$14,950
    2021$750 +7.3%$14,950
    2020$699 +2.5%$14,950 +12.8%
    2019$682 $13,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65616