Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,675,000
  • $1,675,000

    7050 Milner Mountain Ranch Rd, Loveland, CO 80538

    3beds
    4,294sqft
    Cabin
    Built in 1987
    35 Acres Lot
    $1,666,200 Zestimate®
    $390/sqft
    $4,076 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,666,200

    $1.58M - $1.75M

    $4,076/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,076/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,076/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,209/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,209/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    35 incredible acres w/ Redstone Creek flowing along the entire west boundary, offering a rare blend of red rock outcroppings, pastures, rolling terrain, mature trees, abundant wildlife, & sweeping Rocky Mountain views from nearly every window & patio, all w/ NO Metro Tax, LOW HOA, & FA1 zoning. Bring your horses, farm animals, toys or simply relax & enjoy nature. Easy access to Fort Collins & Loveland, both consistently ranked among the best places to live & or retire. This property offers peaceful Colorado living at its finest. 1.5 miles from Horsetooth Reservoir, 7 miles to Fort Collins, & only 45 minutes to Estes Park & Rocky Mountain National Park, delivering unmatched access to recreation, trails, & natural beauty while maintaining privacy & space; w/ a private gate & gradual tree lined driveway to property. Enjoy 300 days of sunshine, w/ a comfortable elevation of 6,750 -6,900 feet above sea level. 4,294 finished square feet. This beautifully maintained custom built log home w/ open floor plan features hardwood floors, new carpet & padding, hand hewn log beams, tongue & groove pine ceilings, Pella windows, 8 panel solid core doors, family room w/ skylights & a pellet fireplace, open kitchen w/ granite slab countertop, center island & all appliances included, large formal dining, main floor laundry, massive sunroom, office, 2 spacious bedrooms w/ retreats, & an upper primary suite w/ vaulted ceilings, walk-in closet, & luxury 3/4 bath. Incredible well & water filtration system, 500-gallon owed propane tank, new $80K metal roof installed December 2025, high-speed internet options, oversized 6 car heated detached garage/workshop & a 781 square foot game room above w/ VIEWS & a wraparound deck. Exceptional outdoor living including stamped concrete patios, shooting range, covered spaces, barn w/ tack room, stalls & hay storage, & endless Colorado lifestyle opportunities. Call for a full feature list, floor plan, or to schedule a private tour

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Simmons 970-481-1250,

    C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC,

    Jesse Laner 970-672-7212,

    C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    Bought with:

    Maggie Robel, 100100996

    Oneway.realty

    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1055738MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Carpet
    • Features: 3/4 Primary Bath, Luxury Features Primary Bath
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 270 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 x 18
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 221 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 17
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 195 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 15
    Dining room
    • Description: Wood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 15
    Family room
    • Description: Wood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 442 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17 x 26
    Kitchen
    • Description: Wood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 18
    Laundry
    • Description: Tile
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 54 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 6 x 9
    Living room
    • Description: Wood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 350 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 25
    Recreation room
    • Description: Wood
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 550 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 22 x 25
    Study
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 30 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 5 x 6
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Wood Stove, 2 or more Heat Sources, Pellet Stove
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Freezer, Disposal
    • Laundry: Sink, Washer/Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Room, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Workshop, Pantry, Natural Woodwork, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Kitchen Island, High Ceilings, Beamed Ceilings, Crown Molding, Sun Room
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Doors: 6-Panel Doors
    • Windows: Skylight(s), Window Coverings, Wood Frames
    • Basement: None,Crawl Space,Radon Unknown
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Family Room, Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,294
    • Total interior livable area: 4,294 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 4,294
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking, Detached, >8' Garage Door, Heated Garage, Oversized
    • Garage spaces: 6
    • Details: Detached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Low Carpet, Main Floor Bath, Accessible Bedroom, Stall Shower, Main Level Laundry
    Features
    • Levels: One,Bi-Level,Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Deck, Enclosed
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    • Spa features: Heated
    • Fencing: Partial,Fenced,Chain Link,Other,Wire,Dog Run/Kennel
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Hills, Plains View
    • Waterfront features: Abuts Stream/Creek/River, Stream(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 35 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Evergreen Trees, Deciduous Trees, Native Plants, Rolling Slope, Sloped, Rock Outcropping, Abuts Ditch, Abuts Private Open Space, Meadow
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage, Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: R1055364
    • Zoning: FA1
    • Special conditions: Private Owner
    • Horses can be raised: Yes
    • Horse amenities: Horse(s) Allowed, Zoning Appropriate for 4+ Horses, Barn, Corral(s), Pasture, Tack Room, Loafing Shed, Hay Storage, Riding Trail

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cabin,Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Cabin
    Materials
    • Stone, Log
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1987

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: PV REA
    • Gas: Propane
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Propane, Cable Available, Satellite Avail, High Speed Avail
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Sun Space, Southern Exposure, Windows, Doors, Thermostat

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Alarm, Security Gate
    Community
    • Community features: Trail(s)
    Location
    • Region: Loveland
    • Subdivision: Milner Mountain Ranch Estates

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $500 annually
    • Services included: Management
    • Association name: Milner Mountain Estates HOA
    • Association phone: 970-226-6984

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$1,675,000$390/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #1055738 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$1,675,000$390/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #1964475 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Listed for sale$1,675,000$390/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,223 +52.8%$62,248 -0.9%
    2023$2,763 -3%$62,823 +49.6%
    2022$2,848 +1.3%$41,999 +3.4%
    2021$2,812 +1.7%$40,626 +13.6%
    2020$2,764 +28.7%$35,753 -24.9%
    2019$2,147 $47,586 +41.8%
    2018$2,147 $33,550
    2017$2,147 -8.7%$33,550 +0.5%
    2016$2,352 -1.9%$33,370
    2015$2,399 +9.5%$33,370 +13.3%
    2014$2,190 $29,450
    2013-- $29,450 -6.8%
    2012-- $31,610
    2011-- $31,610 -1.1%
    2010-- $31,950
    2009-- $31,950 +17.7%
    2008-- $27,150
    2007-- $27,150 +45.8%
    2006-- $18,620
    2005-- $18,620 -20.8%
    2004-- $23,500 -3.6%
    2002-- $24,390

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80538