Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $370,000

    7052 Baton Rouge, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    4beds
    2,684sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $377,600 Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $2,816 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $377,600

    $332,000 - $430,000

    $2,816/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,816/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,816/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,428/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,428/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This fabulous home has so much to offer! Living room w/ vaulted ceilings, large windows allowing plenty of natural light, & cozy gas log fireplace. Large formal dining area opens up to the kitchen, w/ access to back deck. Spacious main floor master suite with peaceful view to the backyard. Convenient main floor laundry hook-ups available, in additional to the basement level. Upstairs features 2 large bedrooms with Jack-and-Jill bathroom plus a bonus loft area. The basement offers a rec room with a gas fireplace, craft room, 4th bedrm w/ egress window. & full bath. Lovely private setting with small waterfall fish pond situated on a large wooded lot. Great location btwn Stadium Dr. and W Main St with easy access to US 131 and I-94. Kalamazoo Promise qualified *See list of recent upgrades* Additional upgrades: Yoder's lofted barn wired w/ electric (Spring 2021), 50 year roof & Lifetime Seamless LeafGuard gutters (Spring 2016), HIgh quality Furnace/AC w/April Aire Humidifier & Halo LED Air Purifier (Aug 2023), 50 gallon H2O heater - Bradford White Defender (2018), insulated garage door and belt-driven Wi-Fi capable garage opener

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lija Austrins 269-330-9583,

    Gardner Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Jason VanSickle

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 25023787MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Humidifier, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement, Main Level
    Features
    • Pantry
    • Basement: Daylight,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,784
    • Total interior livable area: 2,684 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 900

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Fencing: Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    • Dimensions: 86' x 202' x 84' x 225'
    • Features: Level, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 390527485090

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1995

DateEventPrice
    7/8/2025Sold$370,000-1.3%$138/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25023787 Report a problem
    6/5/2025Pending sale$374,900$140/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25023787 Report a problem
    5/23/2025Listed for sale$374,900+87.5%$140/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25023787 Report a problem
    7/1/2015Sold$200,000-4.7%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/13/2015Listed for sale$209,900$78/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Kalamazoo Market Center #15014794 Report a problem
    12/30/2014Listing removed$209,900$78/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #14030388 Report a problem
    8/15/2014Price change$209,900-1%$78/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #14030388 Report a problem
    8/7/2014Price change$212,000-3.4%$79/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #14030388 Report a problem
    6/3/2014Listed for sale$219,500$82/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #14030388 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,419 +4.8%$175,400 +10.4%
    2024$5,173 $158,900 +13.5%
    2023-- $140,000 +11.2%
    2022-- $125,900 +4%
    2021-- $121,000 +10.2%
    2020-- $109,800 +12.7%
    2018-- $97,400 -1.5%
    2017-- $98,900 +4%
    2016-- $95,100 +16%
    2015-- $82,000
    2014-- $82,000 +3.8%
    2013-- $79,000 +1.7%
    2012-- $77,700 -5.4%
    2011-- $82,100 +3%
    2010-- $79,700 -6%
    2009-- $84,800 -6.9%
    2008-- $91,100 +13.7%
    2004-- $80,100 -3.3%
    2003-- $82,800 +1%
    2002-- $82,000 +7.8%
    2001-- $76,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49009