78 Acres of Prime Bluegrass Farmland/Development Opportunities! Here's a unique opportunity to own 78 acres of beautiful farmland in the heart of Kentucky. This Boyle County property comes fully fenced and features gently rolling pastures, a peaceful creek, and nearly 4,000 feet of road frontage, ideal for farming, development, or a private estate. A recent survey plat offers subdivided tracts for investment/development potential and provides spacious building sites in this highly coveted location, only minutes from town. Improvements include a stock barn, a large tool/machinery shed, automatic waterer, and a charming white 4-bedroom farmhouse with scenic views. Don't miss your chance to own some of Kentucky's finest countryside! **Farmhouse is shown with scheduled appointments only. This is a parent listing.
Pending
$1,139,500
7053 Perryville Rd, Danville, KY 40422
4beds
1,915sqft
Est.:
Farm
Built in ----
77.94 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$595/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 192 days |
- 137 |
- 6 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Shanna Sheperson 606-510-1599,
Baker Auctions & Real Estate LLC
Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 25505324
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,915
- Total interior livable area: 1,915 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,915
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Fencing: Wire
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Rural, Trees/Woods, Farm
Lot
- Size: 77.94 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Rolling Slope, Wooded, Bottomland
- Topography: Wooded, Rolling Slope, Cleared
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Shed(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: 022000012
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Rural
Location
- Region: Danville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $595/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $145,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,647
- Date on market: 11/4/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,650/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Pending sale | $1,139,500$595/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Price change | $1,139,500-5%$595/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Price change | $1,199,500-39.7%$626/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,990,000$1,039/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Listing removed | $1,990,000$1,039/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Price change | $1,990,000-7.4%$1,039/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,150,000$1,123/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,647 +0.2% | $145,000 |
| 2022 | $1,644 -1% | $145,000 |
| 2021 | $1,662 -2.9% | $145,000 |
| 2020 | $1,712 -0.9% | $145,000 |
| 2019 | $1,727 +16.7% | $145,000 |
| 2015 | $1,479 | $145,000 |
| 2012 | $1,479 +2.7% | $145,000 |
| 2011 | $1,440 | $145,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $145,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 40422