Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $314,000

    7055 Rivertown Rd, Fairburn, GA 30213

    3beds
    1,632sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1988
    1.18 Acres Lot
    $314,000 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $2,341 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $314,000

    $295,000 - $333,000

    $2,341/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,341/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,341/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,911/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,911/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch on over 1 acre, situated on a corner lot. This home was fully renovated in 2023 and has been very well maintained ever since. Upon entry, this home features oversized picture windows in the main living space and tons of natural light, a huge stone fireplace, and LVP flooring that flows throughout the living spaces. The kitchen features solid wood cabinets in great condition w/ new hardware, plus granite countertops and SS appliances. Featuring a SPLIT BEDROOM floorpan, the master bedroom is thoughtfully separate from the secondary bedrooms. The secondary bedrooms are generously sized and share a hall bathroom. One of the rooms features a built-in bunk bed that can fit a queen-sized mattress, as well as a custom-built closet system. This home is just minutes from Duncan Park and conveniently located near Hwy 74, South Fulton Pkwy, and I-85 for an easy commute. Plus, very close to the Elementary School! Nearly an acre & move-in ready… welcome home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    MARK SPAIN,

    Mark Spain Real Estate 770-886-9000,

    Taylar Caraway,

    Mark Spain Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Francenia Askew, 377282

    Keller Williams Realty West Atlanta

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7731542MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
    • Level: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Tub/Shower Combo
    Dining room
    • Features: Open Concept
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets Stain, Stone Counters
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Kitchen, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • High Ceilings 10 ft Main
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Living Room, Stone
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,632
    • Total interior livable area: 1,632 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,632

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, No Dock
    Lot
    • Size: 1.18 Acres
    • Dimensions: 243x264x261x74x97
    • Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 07 170001511316
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Stone, Other
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1988

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Other
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$314,000-3.4%$192/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7731542 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Pending sale$325,000$199/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10706191 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for sale$325,000-1.5%$199/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10706191 Report a problem
    3/1/2026Listing removed$330,000$202/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7678695 Report a problem
    11/9/2025Listed for sale$330,000+0%$202/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7678695 Report a problem
    10/6/2025Listing removed$329,999$202/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10571429 Report a problem
    7/25/2025Listed for sale$329,999+7.8%$202/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10571429 Report a problem
    3/25/2025Listing removed$2,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/15/2024Listed for rent$2,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/24/2023Sold$306,000$188/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/30/2023Pending sale$306,000$188/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20113194 Report a problem
    7/3/2023Price change$306,000+0.3%$188/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20113194 Report a problem
    6/24/2023Listed for sale$305,000$187/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20113194 Report a problem
    5/25/2023Pending sale$305,000$187/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20113194 Report a problem
    5/12/2023Listed for sale$305,000$187/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20113194 Report a problem
    4/5/2023Pending sale$305,000$187/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20113194 Report a problem
    4/5/2023Price change$305,000+7%$187/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20113194 Report a problem
    3/31/2023Listed for sale$285,000+72.6%$175/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20113194 Report a problem
    2/9/2023Sold$165,140$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,506 +659.5%$118,800 +44.2%
    2023$330 -55%$82,360 +63%
    2022$733 +3.1%$50,520 +3.1%
    2021$710 -44.7%$49,000 +7.7%
    2020$1,284 +44.2%$45,480 +1.8%
    2019$890 $44,680 +2.4%
    2018$890 $43,640 +50.1%
    2017$890 +74.7%$29,080
    2016$510 0%$29,080
    2015$510 +25.3%$29,080 +23.6%
    2014$407 -0.3%$23,520
    2013$408 -0.3%$23,520
    2012$409 $23,520
    2011-- $23,520 -30.1%
    2010$753 $33,640 -35.9%
    2009-- $52,520
    2008-- $52,520 -0.1%
    2007$1,114 $52,560 +17.6%
    2005-- $44,680 +4.9%
    2004$908 +4.8%$42,600 +4.6%
    2003$866 +10.5%$40,720 +8.5%
    2002$784 -10.8%$37,520 +2.1%
    2001$879 $36,760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30213