Skip main navigation
Sold for $150,000
  • $150,000

    7056 Aberdeen Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    2beds
    1,068sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1943
    1,307 Square Feet Lot
    $150,200 Zestimate®
    $140/sqft
    $1,452 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $150,200

    $138,000 - $164,000

    $1,452/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,452/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,452/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,082/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,082/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover the charm of this beautifully renovated townhouse in the desirable Stonehurst community, where modern living meets traditional elegance. This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom gem, originally built in 1943, underwent a major renovation in 2021, ensuring a fresh and inviting atmosphere throughout. The exterior has classic brick and vinyl siding, complemented by sidewalks that enhance the neighborhood's appeal. Nestled in the heart of the block, this home offers convenient access to local amenities, including a commuter rail station less than a mile away and an airport just 10 miles from your doorstep. The neighborhood is designed for convenience, with ample on-street parking and an attached garage for easy access. The partially finished basement provides additional space for storage or a cozy retreat. Experience the perfect blend of comfort and community in this delightful townhouse. With its prime location and thoughtful renovations, this property is not just a house; it's a place to call home. Don't miss your chance to be part of this thriving neighborhood!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    LuAnn McHugh 484-889-1051,

    McHugh Realty Services

    Bought with:

    Dave McGowan, RS-0039096

    Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2111818MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower
    • Level: Upper
    Dining room
    • Features: Dining Area, Living/Dining Room Combo
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Features: Countertop(s) - Solid Surface, Dining Area, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Gas Cooking, Lighting - Ceiling
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
    Features
    • Basement: Connecting Stairway,Combination,Partial,Full,Garage Access,Improved,Interior Entry,Exterior Entry,Partially Finished,Rear Entrance,Walk-Out Access,Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,227
    • Total interior livable area: 1,068 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 818
    • Finished area below ground: 250

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Basement, Garage Faces Rear, Inside Entrance, Alley Access, Attached, On Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Sidewalks
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1,307 sqft
    • Features: Middle Of Block
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 16020005100

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1943
    • Major remodel year: 2021

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Available, Cable

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Upper Darby
    • Subdivision: Stonehurst
    • Municipality: UPPER DARBY TWP

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash,FHA
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Black Top

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold$150,000$140/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2111818 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Pending sale$150,000$140/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2111818 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Contingent$150,000$140/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2111818 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for sale$150,000+275%$140/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2111818 Report a problem
    4/19/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2024Listed for rent$1,425$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2021Sold$40,000+151.6%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/5/1999Sold$15,900-51.8%$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/4/1994Sold$33,000$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,175 +3.5%$49,700
    2024$2,102 +1%$49,700
    2023$2,082 +2.8%$49,700
    2022$2,026 $49,700
    2021$2,026 +1143.7%$49,700 +66.6%
    2020$163 -91.4%$29,832
    2019$1,896 +1.2%$29,832
    2018$1,874 +1021.9%$29,832
    2017$167 $29,832
    2016$167 $29,832
    2015$167 -8.3%$29,832 -10.2%
    2014$182 +2.8%$33,210
    2013$177 +2.8%$33,210
    2012$172 +0.3%$33,210
    2011$172 +2%$33,210
    2010$169 +7.5%$33,210
    2009$157 $33,210
    2008$157 +8.3%$33,210
    2007$145 $33,210
    2006$145 -2%$33,210
    2005$148 $33,210
    2004$148 +8.5%$33,210
    2003$136 +7.9%$33,210
    2002$126 $33,210
    2000$126 $33,210

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082