Skip main navigation
Pending
$269,000
2beds
1,196sqft

7057 Howard Rd, Franklin, OH 45005

2beds
1,196sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1956
1.34 Acres
1 Garage space
$225 price/sqft

What's special

Excellent curb appealAmple egress pointsBright inviting atmosphereRecently sealed drivewayFreshly painted interiorsNew flooring throughoutNew kitchen counters

Discover the perfect blend of modern updates and classic comfort at 7057 Howard Rd. This meticulously refreshed 2-bedroom gem boasts new flooring throughout and freshly painted interiors, creating a bright, inviting atmosphere. The heart of the home shines with new kitchen counters, providing a sleek space for meal prep, while the ...

10 days
|
296
|
29
|
Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 957461MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Dining Room

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: May 01, 2026 at 03:06pm

Listed by:

Michael Wages (937)748-0000,

Irongate Inc.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 17 x 10
Bedroom
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 11 x 10
Dining room
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 12 x 10
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 10 x 10
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 22 x 13
Heating
  • Heat Pump
Cooling
  • Central Air
Features
  • Solid Surface Counters
  • Windows: Double Hung, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl
  • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,196
  • Total interior livable area: 1,196 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 1
  • Parking features: Garage, One Car Garage
  • Garage spaces: 1
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
  • Exterior features: Deck, Pool, Porch, Storage
  • Pool features: Above Ground
Lot
  • Size: 1.34 Acres
  • Dimensions: 141 x 413
Details
  • Additional structures: Shed(s)
  • Parcel number: 0431454008
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Zoning description: Residential

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick, Wood Siding
Condition
  • Year built: 1956

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Septic Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $225/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $164,430
  • Annual tax amount: $2,523
  • Date on market: 5/1/2026
  • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/1/2026Pending sale$269,000$225/sqft
Source: DABR MLS #957461 Report a problem
5/1/2026Listed for sale$269,000+124.2%$225/sqft
Source: DABR MLS #957461 Report a problem
12/13/2013Sold$120,000-7.7%$100/sqft
Source: Cincy MLS #1377572 Report a problem
10/4/2013Listed for sale$130,000+1200%$109/sqft
Source: HER Realtors #567668 Report a problem
1/18/2013Sold$10,000$8/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$2,523 +20%$57,550 +33.2%
2023$2,102 +2.1%$43,190 0%
2022$2,058 +5.9%$43,193
2021$1,942 -0.6%$43,193 +13%
2020$1,953 +10.8%$38,223
2019$1,763 -2.6%$38,223 0%
2018$1,811 +1.1%$38,224 +11.2%
2017$1,790 -2%$34,370
2016$1,827 -0.1%$34,370
2015$1,829 -2.7%$34,370
2014$1,881 +21%$34,370 -5.9%
2013$1,554 +4.5%$36,510
2012$1,487 -8.2%$36,510 -5.3%
2011$1,620 +3.7%$38,540
2010$1,563 +8.4%$38,540
2009$1,442 +49.1%$38,540
2008$967 $38,540 +21.8%
2004-- $31,630
2003-- $31,630 +1.4%
2002-- $31,180
2001-- $31,180
2000-- $31,180 -1%
1999-- $31,490

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$1,562/mo
Principal & interest
$1311
Property taxes
$251
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $273,500

    $260,000 - $287,000

    $1,588/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 45005