Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $489,100

    7059 North Rd, Sodus, NY 14551

    5beds
    2,289sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1930
    7.01 Acres Lot
    $489,100 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $3,072 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $489,100

    $445,000 - $538,000

    $3,072/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,072/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,072/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,555/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,555/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This Is A 10/10. Fantastic Location, Private 7 Acre Lot & TONS Of Upgrades Including: BRAND NEW KITCHEN 2017 With Extra Large Island, Stainless Steel Appliances, Dual Tone Cabinets & Quartz Counters. New Hardwoods Throughout, Remodeled Living Room W/ Statement Making Fireplace, New Patio & Decks 2018, All New Exterior Paint/Stone 2017, Renovated Bed/Baths, New Mudroom & First Floor Laundry Space. Master Boasts Double Closets, Fireplace & Spa Like Ensuite W/ Beautiful Glass Tiled Shower. Formal Living Room W/ Vaulted Ceilings & Family Room W/ Fireplace, Exposed Beams & Open Concept To Dining Room & Kitchen. Finished, Walk Out Basement. PARK LIKE Backyard W/ Tons Of Entertaining Space, Surround Sound, Multi-Tiered Decks, Hot Tub & Patio. Entertainers Dream! VIRTUAL TOUR AVAILABLE & FULL LIST OF UPGRADES.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil, Propane / Butane
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,289 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 7.01 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5442897011800322654

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1930

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sodus

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Interior Features: Ceiling Fan, Hot Tub
    • Additional Rooms: Foyer/Entry Hall, Laundry-1st Floor, Living Room, 1st Floor Bedroom, Basement / Rec Room, 1st Floor Master Suite, Florida/Sun Room- Unheated
    • Basement Description: Exterior Walkout, Full, Finished
    • Driveway Description: Blacktop, Turnaround
    • Floor Description: Hardwood-Some, Tile-Some
    • Exterior Construction: Vinyl, Cedar
    • Garage Description: Attached
    • Additional Structures: Barn / Outbuilding, Shed/Storage
    • HVAC Type: AC-Central, Forced Air, Programmable Thermostat
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Breakfast Bar, Island
    • Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Oven/Range Gas, Double Oven
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Additional Exterior Features: Deck, Patio
    • Styles Of Residence: Ranch, Cape Cod
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Sodus-544289
    • Status: U-Under Contract
    • Parcel Number: 544289-070-118-0000-322-654-0000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/16/2020Sold$315,000$138/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1263205 Report a problem
    5/10/2020Pending sale$315,000$138/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty GR #R1263205 Report a problem
    5/7/2020Listed for sale$315,000+18.9%$138/sqft
    12/14/2015Listing removed$264,900$116/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle Realtors Report a problem
    10/16/2015Price change$264,900-1.9%$116/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle Realtors Report a problem
    8/20/2015Listed for sale$269,900+1.9%$118/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle Realtors Report a problem
    10/1/2014Listing removed$264,900$116/sqft
    Source: Cornerstone Realty Associates #R251048 Report a problem
    6/17/2014Listed for sale$264,900+87.9%$116/sqft
    Source: Cornerstone Realty Associates Report a problem
    4/28/2003Sold$141,000$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $183,900
    2024-- $183,900
    2023-- $183,900
    2022-- $183,900
    2021-- $183,900
    2020-- $183,900
    2019-- $183,900
    2018-- $183,900
    2017$4,684 $183,900 +18.2%
    2016-- $155,600
    2015-- $155,600
    2014-- $155,600
    2013-- $155,600
    2012-- $155,600
    2011-- $155,600
    2010-- $155,600
    2009-- $155,600
    2008-- $155,600 -0.1%
    2007-- $155,700 +8%
    2006-- $144,200
    2005-- $144,200 +45.7%
    2004-- $99,000
    2003-- $99,000
    2002-- $99,000
    2001-- $99,000
    2000-- $99,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14551