Nice home on 20 acres! Seasonal creek down the hill behind the house. Great view off the front porch! 6 minutes to the Buffalo river! Last house on the dirt road, very private. Set up for propane, wood stove, and has mini split for heat and air. Selling as is, but there is current improvements being done as well.
For sale by owner
$250,000
706 Aunt Fayes Rd, Harriet, AR 72639
3beds
1,242sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 2013
20 Acres Lot
$225,800 Zestimate®
$201/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Very privateSet up for propaneWood stove
What the owner loves about this home
The view!
- 1 day
- 169
- 19
Listed by:
Property Owner (870) 504-0597
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Wall
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven
Features
- Flooring: Other, Hardwood, Laminate
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,242 sqft
Property
Features
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 20 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 00103422000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Foundation: Piers
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2013
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Harriet
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $201/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $74,050
- Annual tax amount: $714
- Date on market: 11/1/2026
Estimated market value
$225,800
$215,000 - $237,000
$1,167/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $250,000+6.4%$201/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2026 | Listing removed | $235,000$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2026 | Price change | $235,000-2.1%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Price change | $240,000-5.9%$193/sqft |
Source: Mountain Home MLS #132014 Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Price change | $255,000-2.7%$205/sqft |
Source: Mountain Home MLS #132014 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Price change | $262,200-3.7%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2025 | Price change | $272,200-2.4%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $278,900+119.6%$225/sqft |
Source: Mountain Home MLS #132014 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2021 | Sold | $127,000+95.4%$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2007 | Sold | $65,000$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $714 | $14,810 |
| 2024 | $714 | $14,810 |
| 2023 | $714 | $14,810 |
| 2022 | $714 +70.4% | $14,810 +71% |
| 2021 | $419 +2.2% | $8,660 +2.2% |
| 2020 | $410 +0.9% | $8,470 |
| 2019 | $406 +64.8% | $8,470 +64.8% |
| 2018 | $247 | $5,140 -7.1% |
| 2017 | $247 -4.9% | $5,530 |
| 2016 | $259 +30.4% | $5,530 +30.4% |
| 2015 | $199 | $4,240 |
| 2014 | $199 | $4,240 |
| 2013 | $199 | $4,240 |
| 2012 | $199 +99.9% | $4,240 +105.8% |
| 2011 | $99 +3% | $2,060 |
| 2010 | $97 | $2,060 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment








