Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $375,000

    706 Blakeley Rd, Wallingford, PA 19086

    3beds
    1,181sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1925
    4,965 Square Feet Lot
    $375,000 Zestimate®
    $318/sqft
    $2,152 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $375,000

    $356,000 - $394,000

    $2,152/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,152/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,152/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,508/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,508/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is your chance to move to this highly desirable section of Wallingford, in the Award Winning Wallingford-Swarthmore School District! Come visit this three-bedroom Single Home Featuring hardwood floors through-out the Living room and Dinning room. Plus a kitchen with updated cabinetry and newer counter tops, tile back splash, and stainless steel appliances. Walk out to the relaxing back porch to enjoy a morning cup of coffee with a fenced-in backyard that includes a storage shed . Home also is walking distance to Houston Park, Creek Side Pool and Nether Providence School (NPE). Also close to Linvilla Orchards, Taylor Arboretum and near by shops, restaurants and other parks in Media and Swarthmore. Easy access to I-95 or Rt 476, only 20 minutes to Philadelphia International airport and about 30 to Philadelphia or Wilmington with public transportation close by.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,181 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 4,965 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 34000026600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1925

DateEventPrice
    5/10/2023Sold$320,000-2%$271/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2033792 Report a problem
    4/5/2023Pending sale$326,500$276/sqft
    Source: Weichert Pro #PADE2033792 Report a problem
    4/5/2023Contingent$326,500$276/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2033792 Report a problem
    1/30/2023Price change$326,500-0.9%$276/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2033792 Report a problem
    1/17/2023Price change$329,500-1.6%$279/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2033792 Report a problem
    10/6/2022Price change$335,000-2.9%$284/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2033792 Report a problem
    9/13/2022Listed for sale$345,000+59.7%$292/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2033792 Report a problem
    7/14/2016Sold$216,000$183/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,759 +2.4%$185,130
    2024$6,600 +4.1%$185,130
    2023$6,342 +0.4%$185,130
    2022$6,314 +458.6%$185,130
    2021$1,130 +99.8%$185,130 +78.7%
    2020$566 -90.3%$103,590
    2019$5,837 +2%$103,590
    2018$5,725 +907%$103,590
    2017$568 $103,590
    2016$568 $103,590
    2015$568 $103,590
    2014$568 +2.8%$103,590
    2013$553 +2.8%$103,590
    2012$538 +0.3%$103,590
    2011$537 +2%$103,590
    2010$526 +7.5%$103,590
    2009$489 $103,590
    2008$489 +8.3%$103,590
    2007$452 $103,590
    2006$452 -2%$103,590
    2005$461 $103,590
    2004$461 +8.5%$103,590
    2003$425 +7.9%$103,590
    2002$394 $103,590
    2000$394 $103,590

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19086