Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
  • Est. $313,200

    706 Creekvalley Rd, Middletown, KY 40243

    3beds
    1,940sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1981
    1,320 Square Feet Lot
    $313,200 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    3 Bedroom, 2 bath bi-level on a corner lot. Hardwood floors in the living room, dining room, and hallways. Stainless steel appliances to remain along with the washer and dryer. All 3 bedrooms are large with 2 on the upper level and one on the lower level. Master bedroom has a vaulted ceiling and a fireplace. Family room on lower level also has a fireplace. Both fireplaces are currently wood burning but seller has gas logs for both can remain. Furnace and air are approximately 4 months old. Home also has replacement windows.
    260 days
    |
    31
    |
    1
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced air, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Other, Carpet, Hardwood
      • Basement: Finished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,940 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 700.00

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Brick
      Lot
      • Size: 1,320 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage(s)
      • Parcel number: 22195105210000
      • Wooded area: 0

Condition
      • Year built: 1981

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Fuel:Natural
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Middletown

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $161/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $227,000
      • Annual tax amount: $2,583

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $313,200

        $298,000 - $329,000

        $2,071/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/10/2020Sold$227,000+0.9%$117/sqft
        Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1553803 Report a problem
        2/26/2020Listed for sale$225,000$116/sqft
        Source: Realty Plus #1553803 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,583 -1.7%$227,000
        2023$2,629 -0.3%$227,000
        2022$2,638 -6.9%$227,000
        2021$2,832 +26.5%$227,000 +16.8%
        2020$2,239 $194,350
        2019$2,239 +3.3%$194,350
        2018$2,168 $194,350
        2017$2,168 +46.1%$194,350 +31%
        2013$1,484 $148,370
        2011$1,484 $148,370
        2010$1,484 $148,370
        2009$1,484 $148,370
        2007-- $148,370
        2006-- $148,370
        2005-- $148,370 +6.6%
        2004-- $139,180

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Middletown

        Getting around

        22 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        18 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable