706 Maji Rd, Whitehouse, TX 75791
Home value
$331,100
$315,000 - $348,000
$2,139/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,139/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,139/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Dale Iley,
Mission Real Estate Group
Kim Brookshire, TREC# 0538497
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Range/Oven-Electric, Dishwasher, Microwave
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,976
- Total interior livable area: 1,976 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio Covered
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.38 Acres
- Features: Subdivision Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 166050000500030000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2000
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listing removed | $334,000$169/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21081389 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $334,000$169/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21081389 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Pending sale | $334,000$169/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21081389 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Contingent | $334,000$169/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21081389 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2026 | Price change | $334,000-1.5%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $339,000-0.3%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2025 | Listing removed | $339,900$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2025 | Price change | $339,900-1.4%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $344,900+1.7%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2023 | Price change | $339,000-2.9%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $349,000$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,750 +151.5% | $309,032 +12.5% |
| 2023 | $4,275 -12.6% | $274,695 +10.2% |
| 2022 | $4,893 +2.7% | $249,344 +15.5% |
| 2021 | $4,767 +0.3% | $215,801 +2.3% |
| 2020 | $4,751 +1.7% | $211,023 +3.8% |
| 2019 | $4,674 +5.9% | $203,221 +8.5% |
| 2018 | $4,411 +9.8% | $187,352 +3.6% |
| 2017 | $4,019 +15.6% | $180,799 +4.1% |
| 2016 | $3,478 +3.6% | $173,758 +3.9% |
| 2015 | $3,357 | $167,206 |
| 2014 | $3,357 +2.8% | -- |
| 2013 | $3,267 +1.3% | -- |
| 2012 | $3,226 +0.5% | -- |
| 2011 | $3,211 | -- |
| 2010 | -- | $154,799 |
| 2009 | -- | $154,799 +0.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $154,500 |
| 2007 | -- | $154,500 -0.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $154,600 +5.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $146,600 +7.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $135,900 +3% |
| 2003 | -- | $132,000 +7.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $123,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $123,000 +664% |
| 2000 | -- | $16,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 75791