Welcome home! This charming 3 bedroom 2 bath home features original hard wood floors throughout most of the home. The large second living area has new flooring. New flooring and backsplash in the kitchen. The living room has large windows allowing natural lighting. You'll love entertaining guests in this beautiful back yard with large patio area. Roof has high impact 30 year shingles with certificate.
Mineral rights reserved.
For sale
Price cut: $5.5K (4/26)
$152,000
706 Neal Cir, El Reno, OK 73036
3beds
1,298sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$150,300 Zestimate®
$117/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 73 days |
- 938 |
- 58 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Amanda Holloway 405-881-4354,
Rock District Realty
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1216308
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,298
- Total interior livable area: 1,298 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
- Features: Interior Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 706NONENeal73036
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick & Frame
- Foundation: Conventional
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1960
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: El Reno
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $117/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $125,238
- Annual tax amount: $1,600
- Date on market: 2/27/2026
Estimated market value
$150,300
$143,000 - $158,000
$1,383/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/26/2026 | Price change | $152,000-3.5%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $157,499-1.6%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Price change | $159,999-3%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $164,900+34.1%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2023 | Sold | $123,000-6.7%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2023 | Pending sale | $131,900$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2023 | Price change | $131,900-2.3%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $135,000$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,600 -2.7% | $15,029 -3.7% |
| 2024 | $1,645 +64% | $15,603 +50.5% |
| 2023 | $1,003 +2.9% | $10,364 +3% |
| 2022 | $975 +0.9% | $10,062 +3% |
| 2021 | $966 +4.7% | $9,769 +3% |
| 2020 | $923 -1.3% | $9,484 +2.7% |
| 2019 | $935 +4.4% | $9,232 +3% |
| 2018 | $896 -2% | $8,963 |
| 2017 | $914 +1% | $8,963 -1.5% |
| 2016 | $905 | $9,095 +6.1% |
| 2015 | $905 +8.6% | $8,573 +3% |
| 2014 | $833 | $8,324 +3% |
| 2013 | -- | $8,081 +20% |
| 2011 | -- | $6,733 +10.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $6,107 |
| 2009 | -- | $6,107 +55.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $3,938 |
| 2007 | $194 | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | $190 | -- |
| 2004 | $190 -3.4% | $32,823 |
| 2003 | $196 | $32,823 |
| 2002 | $196 | $32,823 +733.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $3,939 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$930/mo
Principal & interest
$808
Property taxes
$122
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 73036