Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $339,800

    706 Rensvold Blvd, Moorhead, MN 56560

    5beds
    2,352sqft
    Single Family
    Built in 1971
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $335,500 Zestimate®
    $144/sqft
    $2,234 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $335,500

    $319,000 - $352,000

    $2,234/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,234/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,234/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,111/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,111/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover this well-kept rambler in the heart of Moorhead, perfectly situated near schools, shopping, and a literal hop, skip, & jump from the golf course. With five spacious bedrooms, this home offers the room and flexibility today’s households need—whether for growing families, guests, or dedicated work-from-home spaces. The kitchen features hard-surface countertops and a sleek undermount sink, offering both durability and style—perfect for daily use and entertaining. Enjoy privacy and open views with no backyard neighbors, creating a peaceful outdoor setting ideal for relaxing or hosting. The yard also includes a handy storage shed, great for lawn equipment, seasonal items, or extra outdoor storage. An impressive four-stall heated attached garage provides ample room for vehicles, projects, and gear. Convenience, space, and location all come together in this standout Moorhead home—an opportunity you won’t want to miss.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anne Kallhoff 701-866-4425,

    Roers Real Estate Services LLC

    Bought with:

    Nathan Larson

    Park Co., REALTORS®

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6819634MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Basement
    Bedroom 5
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Basement: Egress Window(s),Finished,Full,Concrete
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,352
    • Total interior livable area: 2,352 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,176
    • Finished area below ground: 1,000

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 4
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    • Dimensions: 75 x 130
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage Shed
    • Foundation area: 1176
    • Parcel number: 585312600
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1971

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$339,800$144/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6819634 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Pending sale$339,800$144/sqft
    2/10/2026Price change$339,8000%$144/sqft
    1/7/2026Price change$339,900-0.8%$145/sqft
    12/8/2025Price change$342,500-0.7%$146/sqft
    11/19/2025Listed for sale$345,000+86.6%$147/sqft
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/5/2014Listing removed$184,900$79/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/18/2014Listed for sale$184,900+25.9%$79/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/3/2005Sold$146,900$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,982 +3.1%$273,600 +2.2%
    2024$3,864 +3.8%$267,700 +4.1%
    2023$3,724 +8.4%$257,200 +6.2%
    2022$3,436 +0.2%$242,200 +9.8%
    2021$3,430 +3.4%$220,500 +1.9%
    2020$3,318 +15%$216,400
    2019$2,884 $216,400 +8%
    2018$2,884 +100.4%$200,300
    2017$1,439 -40%$200,300 +5.4%
    2016$2,400 $190,100 +27.9%
    2015$2,400 +25.1%$148,600
    2014$1,918 -1.7%$148,600
    2011$1,952 +14.6%--
    2010$1,703 -3.8%$140,700 +1.7%
    2009$1,770 $138,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 56560