Skip main navigation
Active
  • $348,800

    706 Rugby Road, Lopatcong Twp., NJ 08865

    3beds
    1,474sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $237/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious four-season sunroomTwo storage sheds
    2 hours
    |
    258
    |
    24
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sean Untamo 610-867-8888,

    Keller Williams Real Estate

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4027997MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Half Bath
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 180
      • Dimensions: 15 x 12
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 15 x 14
      Heating
      • 1 Unit, Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Wall Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven-Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Level 1
      Features
      • Sunroom, Bathroom, Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl-Linoleum
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Thermal Windows/Doors
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: See Remarks
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,474
      • Total interior livable area: 1,474 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: 2 Car Width, Asphalt, Off Street, On Street, Attached Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.27 Acres
      • Dimensions: .27
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage Shed
      • Parcel number: 3015000380000000030000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1958

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Gas-Natural
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Garbage Extra Charge

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Extinguisher, Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector
      • Subdivision: Rosehill Heights
      Location
      • Region: Phillipsburg

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $237/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $168,800
      • Annual tax amount: $5,134
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Exclusions: Curtains and curtain rods, Ring doorbell.

DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$348,800+129.5%$237/sqft
        Source: GSMLS #4027997 Report a problem
        3/17/2017Sold$152,000-7.3%$103/sqft
        Source: GSMLS #3324136 Report a problem
        12/29/2016Listed for sale$164,000$111/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Supreme #3324136 Report a problem
        11/22/2016Listing removed$164,000$111/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Supreme #3324136 Report a problem
        9/26/2016Price change$164,000-6.2%$111/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Supreme #3324136 Report a problem
        7/22/2016Listed for sale$174,900$119/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Supreme #3324136 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,042 $168,800
        2024$5,042 +4.5%$168,800
        2023$4,826 -3.6%$168,800
        2022$5,008 +0.4%$168,800
        2021$4,988 -0.2%$168,800
        2020$5,000 +0.5%$168,800
        2019$4,975 +5.1%$168,800
        2018$4,733 +2.5%$168,800
        2017$4,617 +4.3%$168,800
        2016$4,427 +0.4%$168,800
        2015$4,409 +2.9%$168,800
        2014$4,284 +5.8%$168,800
        2013$4,048 -3.1%$168,800
        2012$4,176 +0.5%$168,800 -21.9%
        2011$4,154 +2.2%$216,000
        2010$4,064 +0.6%$216,000
        2009$4,038 +1.9%$216,000
        2008$3,962 +4%$216,000
        2007$3,811 +20.1%$216,000
        2006$3,174 +12.1%$216,000 +94.9%
        2005$2,830 -7.6%$110,800
        2004$3,063 $110,800
        2003-- $110,800
        2002-- $110,800
        2001-- $110,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 08865

          Getting around

          22 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable