Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $318,200

    706 S Jupiter Rd APT 901, Allen, TX 75002

    3beds
    2baths
    1,661sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2011
    -- sqft lot
    $318,200 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $2,231 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $318,200

    $302,000 - $334,000

    $2,231/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,231/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,231/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,072/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,072/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious townhome located in the heart of Allen. Living area w wood flooring is open to kitchen. Stainless appliances, granite, beautiful cabinets. Relax on the private patio of the wood fenced back yard. Upstairs features a loft area that is perfect for sitting, or desk work. Beautiful bottled glass window highlights the staircase. Spacious Master retreat is private, master Bath has large garden tub for relaxing, separate shower. Fridge, washer and dryer are included. Easy access to Hwy 75! Carpet will be shampooed this week.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,661 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: R501700090101

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 2011

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Allen

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances \ Other Equipment \ Range/Oven-Electric
    • Appliances \ Other Equipment \ Water Line to Refrigerator
    • Association Type \ Mandatory
    • Building Area Source \ Tax
    • Cats Allowed
    • Compensation Paid \ Move-in 5
    • Lease Conditions \ Credit Report
    • Lease Conditions \ Prior Residence Info.
    • Lease Conditions \ Written Application (+)
    • Lease Type \ 1 Year Plus
    • Location \ County Or Parish \ Collin
    • Lot Size Units \ Acres
    • MLS Listing ID: 14066457
    • MLS Name: NTREIS ZDD (NTREIS ZDD)
    • Materials \ Construction Materials \ Brick
    • Middle School: Ereckson
    • Monies Required \ First Months Rent
    • Monies Required \ Pet Deposit
    • Monies Required \ Security Deposit
    • Multi Parcel IDYN \ 0
    • Other Building Features \ Security Features \ Smoke Detector
    • Other Equipment \ Disposal
    • Other Equipment \ Range\Oven-Electric
    • Other Equipment \ Water Line to Refrigerator
    • Other Fees \ Monies Required \ First Months Rent
    • Other Fees \ Monies Required \ Pet Deposit
    • Other Fees \ Monies Required \ Security Deposit
    • Other Fees \ Tenant Pays \ All Utilities
    • Other Fees \ Tenant Pays \ Electric
    • Other Fees \ Tenant Pays \ Renters Insurance
    • Other Fees \ Tenant Pays \ Sewer
    • Other Fees \ Tenant Pays \ Water
    • Other Fees \ Tenant Pays \ Yard Care
    • Other \ Association Type \ Mandatory
    • Other \ Building Area Source \ Tax
    • Other \ Compensation Paid \ Move-in 5
    • Other \ Lease Conditions \ Application Fee
    • Other \ Lease Conditions \ Credit Report
    • Other \ Lease Conditions \ Prior Residence Info.
    • Other \ Lease Conditions \ Written Application (+)
    • Other \ Lease Type \ 1 Year Plus
    • Transaction Type \ For Lease
    • Type and Style \ Structural Style \ Condo/Townhome
    • Utilities \ City Sewer
    • Utilities \ City Water
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ City Sewer
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ City Water

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/27/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20209909 Report a problem
    2/23/2023Pending sale$340,000$205/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20209909 Report a problem
    1/20/2023Contingent$340,000$205/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20209909 Report a problem
    12/9/2022Price change$340,000-8.1%$205/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20209909 Report a problem
    11/18/2022Listed for sale$370,000$223/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20209909 Report a problem
    5/13/2019Listing removed$1,725$1/sqft
    Source: JABE Real Estate #14066457 Report a problem
    4/14/2019Listed for rent$1,725+4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: JABE Real Estate #14066457 Report a problem
    11/26/2017Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Texas Ally Real Estate Group #13729301 Report a problem
    10/22/2017Price change$1,650-7%$1/sqft
    Source: Texas Ally Real Estate Group #13708554 Report a problem
    10/9/2017Listed for rent$1,775$1/sqft
    4/26/2013Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,487 -2.1%$351,000 +6.4%
    2024$4,581 -5.4%$330,000 -0.3%
    2023$4,844 -15.5%$331,000 +14.6%
    2022$5,736 +6.2%$288,932 +13.7%
    2021$5,401 +6.5%$254,030 +8.8%
    2020$5,070 -3.1%$233,500 -1.7%
    2019$5,235 -4.7%$237,500 -0.1%
    2018$5,492 +15.7%$237,748 +1.9%
    2017$4,746 $233,370 +18%
    2016$4,746 +15.1%$197,783 +10.6%
    2015$4,122 $178,893 +8.4%
    2014$4,122 $165,096 -0.3%
    2013-- $165,612 +4.7%
    2012-- $158,223 +1925.9%
    2011-- $7,810 +4.4%
    2010-- $7,480
    2009-- $7,480 -10.5%
    2008-- $8,360 -6.2%
    2007-- $8,910 +20.6%
    2006-- $7,387 +5.5%
    2005-- $7,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75002