Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $429,900

    706 Sheryl Ln, Altus, OK 73521

    4beds
    2,356sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    10,136.41 Square Feet Lot
    $423,400 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Contemporary finishesFully privacy-fenced backyardThoughtful upgradesCustom light fixtures throughout
    Stunning newly built 2024 single-family home offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 beautifully designed bathrooms, and 2,356 sq ft of modern living. This one-of-a-kind property features custom light fixtures throughout, adding character and warmth to every room. Located in a highly desirable neighborhood, the home includes a 2-car garage and a fully privacy-fenced backyard—perfect for outdoor living, pets, and entertaining. With its thoughtful upgrades, contemporary finishes, and prime location, this home delivers exceptional comfort and style.
    2 days
    |
    198
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Haley Cole 580-471-7651,

    Cole Properties

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1228004MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
      Cooling
      • Has cooling: Yes
      Features
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,356
      • Total interior livable area: 2,356 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 10,136.41 Square Feet
      • Features: Other
      Details
      • Parcel number: 706NONESheryl73521
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick & Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2024

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Altus

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $182/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $375,907
      • Annual tax amount: $1,219
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $423,400

        $402,000 - $445,000

        $2,593/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$429,900+9.8%$182/sqft
        Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1228004 Report a problem
        11/6/2024Sold$391,550+653%$166/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/6/2024Sold$52,000$22/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$106 +1.9%$1,219
        2023$104 $1,219

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,357/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2131
        Property taxes
        $226
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 73521

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable