Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $429,000

    7064 Cramer Rd, Finland, MN 55603

    2beds
    1,201sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    19.47 Acres Lot
    $417,800 Zestimate®
    $357/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    River nearby
    This is a great secluded spot in the interior forest with the river nearby (not visible through the brush). It is Off-grid with solar electric plus generator backup power. The Finland general area is a hub for snowmobile and ATV trails. ATVs are allowed on the county roads. There are numerous great fishing lakes in the area
    14 days
    |
    540
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Bathke 612-991-5363,

    Timber Ghost Realty

    Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6124990MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Bathroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 63 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9 x 7
      Bathroom
      • Level: Upper
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 108 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 9
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 x 12
      Loft
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 432 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 24 x 18
      Porch
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 24 x 10
      Utility room
      • Description: Includes Washer Batteries for solar power
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 64 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8 x 8
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Boiler, In Floor Heat, Propane, Solar
      Appliances
      • Included: Water Heater-Electric, Freezer, Microwave, Range
      Features
      • Has basement: Yes
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,201 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,201
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: River, Waterfront Access(Deeded Access)
      • Body of water: Baptism River
      • Frontage length: 565
      Lot
      • Size: 19.47 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage Shed
      • Foundation area: 768
      • Parcel number: 27570711440
      • Other equipment: Generator

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl, Frame/Wood
      Condition
      • Previously Owned
      • Year built: 2017

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $357/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $361,200
      • Annual tax amount: $3,068
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $417,800

        $397,000 - $439,000

        $2,121/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$429,000+13.2%$357/sqft
        Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID #6124990 Report a problem
        12/1/2025Listing removed$379,000$316/sqft
        Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID #6118387 Report a problem
        9/5/2025Price change$379,000-2.6%$316/sqft
        6/4/2025Price change$389,000-2.5%$324/sqft
        4/4/2025Listed for sale$399,000+2.3%$332/sqft
        5/18/2023Sold$390,000+1.3%$325/sqft
        Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID #6107384 Report a problem
        4/13/2023Pending sale$385,000$321/sqft
        4/6/2023Listed for sale$385,000$321/sqft
        4/6/2023Contingent$385,000$321/sqft
        4/3/2023Listed for sale$385,000+541.7%$321/sqft
        5/1/2008Sold$60,000$50/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,342 +17.6%$361,200 +29.6%
        2024$1,992 +26.7%$278,800 -6.1%
        2023$1,572 +45.8%$296,845 +132.7%
        2022$1,078 -1.6%$127,568
        2021$1,096 -21.1%$127,568
        2020$1,389 +247.6%$127,568 -12.9%
        2018$400 +3.9%$146,500 +304.7%
        2017$385 -2.7%$36,200 +1.7%
        2016$395 +6.5%$35,600
        2015$371 $35,600
        2014$371 -18%--
        2013$453 -1.5%--
        2012$459 --
        2011-- --
        2010$415 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 55603

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          3 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable