Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $197,800

    7065 Comanche St, Kiln, MS 39556

    2beds
    1,450sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $197,800 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $1,379 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $197,800

    $184,000 - $212,000

    $1,379/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,379/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,379/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,247/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,247/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Freshley painted home with new flooring throughout, Master Bedroom has its own full bathroom and walk in closet. Single Car Garage with a large Rear Fenced in Yard. Location is close to the great food of Dempseys and Jordan River Steamers in The Kiln. It is approximately 8 miles to Walmart Super Center in Waveland, and 12 Miles to the waterfront fun of Bay St Louis. Renter is responsible for all utilities, Electric, Water, Lawn, Trash

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup, Walk In Closet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,450 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, Walk In Closet, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 077J-1-36-017.000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Kiln

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,450

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/06/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2026Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2021Sold--
    Source: MLS United #3373232 Report a problem
    6/16/2020Sold--
    Source: MLS United #3361027 Report a problem
    4/20/2020Listed for sale$118,500+14.5%$82/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty-BSL #361027 Report a problem
    3/23/2016Listing removed$103,500$71/sqft
    Source: ABEK REAL ESTATE #2028967 Report a problem
    9/26/2015Listed for sale$103,500-2.4%$71/sqft
    Source: ABEK REAL ESTATE #2028967 Report a problem
    7/11/2015Listing removed$106,000$73/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty, Inc. #273482 Report a problem
    3/8/2015Listed for sale$106,000$73/sqft
    4/30/2014Listing removed$106,000$73/sqft
    2/27/2014Listed for sale$106,000$73/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,591 +5.9%$16,572 +5%
    2023$1,502 -0.1%$15,779
    2022$1,503 $15,779
    2021$1,503 $15,779 +59.8%
    2020$1,503 +54.1%$9,872
    2019$975 +25.5%$9,872
    2018$777 $9,872
    2017$777 +18.3%$9,872
    2016$657 $9,872 +7%
    2015$657 +2.8%$9,224
    2014$639 +4.9%$9,224
    2013$609 -5.6%$9,224
    2012$645 -2.2%$9,224 -1.8%
    2011$660 $9,392
    2010$660 +29.4%$9,392
    2009$510 -8.3%$9,392
    2008$556 $9,392 -12%
    2004-- $10,670
    2003-- $10,670 +1.4%
    2002-- $10,526 +9.5%
    2001-- $9,617 +17.2%
    2000-- $8,205

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39556