Great Investment property, or starter home, large back yard, its hard to find a house in this price range today. Verify with Peach Co schools as to which school applies. 3BR , 2BA with freshly interior paint, new fans and light fixtures and some new bathroom vanities a lot of work has been done and it could still use a little TLC
Pending
$150,000
7067 Moseley Rd, Fort Valley, GA 31030
3beds
1,710sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1955
0.6 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$88/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 553 days |
- 118 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
William Hudson,
HUDSON REALTY, INC
Source: CGMLS,MLS#: 246882
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Free-Standing Range
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,710 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,710
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.6 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 031A020
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- ReSale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $88/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $97,680
- Annual tax amount: $1,185
- Date on market: 11/15/2024
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,458/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Pending sale | $150,000$88/sqft |
Source: CGMLS #246882 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Contingent | $150,000$88/sqft |
Source: CGMLS #246882 Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Price change | $150,000-14.3%$88/sqft |
Source: CGMLS #246882 Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2025 | Price change | $175,000-5.4%$102/sqft |
Source: CGMLS #246882 Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $185,000$108/sqft |
Source: CGMLS #246882 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,185 -5.7% | $39,072 -3.8% |
| 2024 | $1,256 +8.3% | $40,632 +13.5% |
| 2023 | $1,159 +4.4% | $35,800 +6.3% |
| 2022 | $1,110 -0.8% | $33,664 +14.8% |
| 2021 | $1,120 -1.8% | $29,324 -1.7% |
| 2020 | $1,140 -0.4% | $29,840 |
| 2019 | $1,145 -0.4% | $29,840 |
| 2018 | $1,150 +0.3% | $29,840 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $29,840 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $29,840 +1.9% |
| 2015 | $1,146 +1.3% | $29,280 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $29,280 |
| 2013 | $1,131 | $29,280 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $29,280 -1.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $29,640 |
| 2007 | -- | $29,640 |
| 2006 | -- | $29,640 |
| 2005 | -- | $29,640 +13.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $26,051 |
| 2003 | -- | $26,051 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31030