Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $800,000

    707 Blake Road, Vacaville, CA 95687

    3beds
    2,290sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    6,564.49 Square Feet Lot
    $795,900 Zestimate®
    $349/sqft
    $3,718 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $795,900

    $756,000 - $836,000

    $3,718/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,718/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,718/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,084/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,084/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This rare single-story residence offers an exceptional blend of comfort, sophistication, and true move-in readiness. Thoughtfully designed with modern living in mind, the home welcomes you with an open-concept floor plan that creates a seamless, elevated flow throughout. At the center of the home, the chef's kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring upgraded appliances, double ovens, and an expansive island ideal for entertaining, gathering, and everyday living. The adjoining living space is warm and inviting, highlighted by a cozy fireplace and a custom wine feature complete with dedicated bottle and glass storage, as well as a built-in wine refrigeratorperfect for both display and enjoyment. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, offering a spa-inspired bathroom with a luxurious walk-in shower and expansive wet area designed for ultimate relaxation. Step outside to your own backyard oasis, where a covered patio and sparkling pool create the perfect setting for year-round entertaining or peaceful retreat. Located within the highly sought-after Travis School District, this home combines modern upgrades, thoughtful design, and resort-style amenitiestruly embodying elevated California living.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gilbert Duenas DRE #01838685 707-704-2333,

    GD Homes 707-446-4700

    Bought with:

    Laralee Miller

    Redfin

    Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 326028937MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Northern Solano

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Outside Access
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Shower Stall(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    Bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Features: Island w/Sink, Pantry Closet, Quartz Counter
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Range Hood, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Inside Room
    Features
    • Flooring: Simulated Wood, Tile
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,290
    • Total interior livable area: 2,290 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Front
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo
    Lot
    • Size: 6,564 sqft
    • Features: Low Maintenance
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0137221020
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2021

DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Sold$800,000+0%$349/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #326028937 Report a problem
    5/2/2026Pending sale$799,900$349/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #326028937 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listed for sale$799,900$349/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #326028937 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,123 +8.5%$749,349 +5.5%
    2024$10,248 +2.1%$710,177 +2%
    2023$10,041 +1.2%$696,252 +2%
    2022$9,918 +242.5%$682,600 +1224.7%
    2021$2,896 $51,528

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95687