707 Dunkels Church Rd, Kutztown, PA 19530
Home value
$476,700
$453,000 - $501,000
$2,777/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,777/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,777/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,119/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,119/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jeffrey Sicher 610-683-5333,
Realty One Group Exclusive
NON MEMBER, 0225194075
Non Subscribing Office
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 224 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 X 16
Bedroom 1
- Features: Flooring - Wood, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Upper
- Area: 391 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17 X 23
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 14
Bathroom 1
- Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile
- Level: Main
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 X 10
Bathroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 X 10
Family room
- Features: Flooring - Tile/Brick
- Level: Main
- Area: 320 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 X 20
Other
- Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile
- Level: Upper
- Area: 72 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8 X 9
Kitchen
- Features: Dining Area, Flooring - Vinyl, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Electric Cooking
- Level: Main
- Area: 270 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 X 18
Laundry
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 552 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 23 X 24
Recreation room
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 13
Study
- Level: Main
Other
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 80 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5 X 16
Heating
- Baseboard, Radiant, Oil
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Washer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Combination Kitchen/Dining, Walk-In Closet(s), Dry Wall
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Ceramic Tile
- Basement: Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,385
- Total interior livable area: 3,385 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,385
- Finished area below ground: 0
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
- Frontage type: Road Frontage
Lot
- Size: 7.09 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Wooded, Rural, Stream/Creek
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade, Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 45542400480140
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Dryvit
- Foundation: Stone
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Average
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1890
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Sold | $475,000-4%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Pending sale | $495,000$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $495,000+76.8%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2016 | Sold | $280,000-6.6%$83/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2016 | Listed for sale | $299,900$89/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #6840949 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,726 +7.5% | $135,500 |
| 2024 | $5,325 +1.8% | $135,500 |
| 2023 | $5,232 | $135,500 |
| 2022 | $5,232 | $135,500 |
| 2021 | $5,232 | $135,500 |
| 2020 | $5,232 +5.6% | $135,500 |
| 2019 | $4,956 +356.5% | $135,500 +8.1% |
| 2018 | $1,086 -77.4% | $125,400 |
| 2017 | $4,806 +6006.8% | $125,400 +1234% |
| 2016 | $79 +2% | $9,400 |
| 2015 | $77 | $9,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $9,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $9,400 -48.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $18,300 |
| 2008 | -- | $18,300 -85.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $123,800 +18.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $104,700 |
| 2005 | -- | $104,700 |
| 2004 | -- | $104,700 +5.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $99,400 |
| 2002 | -- | $99,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 19530