Stunning golf course home located directly on the #8 fairway at Iron Horse Golf Course. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath, 2,200 sq ft residence offers an open, light-filled floor plan perfect for effortless living and entertaining. Enjoy sweeping views of the fairway and serene ponds from the sunroom—an ideal spot for morning coffee or evening relaxation.The main-level master suite provides convenience and privacy, featuring a recently updated bath. Upstairs, two additional bedrooms share a full bath. Additional highlights include a spacious dining room ideal for gatherings and a recently refreshed half bath.
This home has been meticulously maintained with major updates including a new roof in 2023 and a new HVAC system in 2020. It’s been a wonderful family home for us, but the time has come for us to head south. This would make a fantastic home for your family — offering the perfect blend of golf course living, modern updates, and an excellent neighborhood.
For sale by owner
$329,000
707 Pheasant Run Rd, Tuscola, IL 61953
3beds
2,200sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 2001
0.25 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$150/sqft
$4/mo HOA
What's special
Large pantryOpen floor plan
- 40 days |
- 1,292 |
- 34 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (217) 552-4179
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 090227201020
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Sewer-Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $4 monthly
Location
- Region: Tuscola
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $150/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $244,158
- Annual tax amount: $5,371
- Date on market: 4/13/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,539/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $329,000+68.7%$150/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2018 | Sold | $195,000-2.3%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2018 | Pending sale | $199,500$91/sqft |
Source: RYAN DALLAS REAL ESTATE #09857552 Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2018 | Price change | $199,500-2.3%$91/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty-W Cha #09733724 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2017 | Listed for sale | $204,155$93/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,371 +10.6% | $81,386 +15.4% |
| 2023 | $4,855 -1.3% | $70,519 -2.9% |
| 2022 | $4,921 +3% | $72,596 +5.9% |
| 2021 | $4,778 +1.4% | $68,551 +4.9% |
| 2020 | $4,713 +0.9% | $65,349 |
| 2019 | $4,671 -4.7% | $65,349 +0.9% |
| 2017 | $4,899 | $64,738 |
| 2015 | $4,899 +8.3% | $64,738 +4.1% |
| 2014 | $4,525 +9.2% | $62,165 +4.9% |
| 2013 | $4,144 | $59,275 |
| 2012 | $4,144 +0.5% | $59,275 |
| 2011 | $4,123 -0.5% | $59,275 |
| 2010 | $4,144 | $59,275 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 61953