Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    707 Reeds Reef, Bossier City, LA 71112

    4beds
    1,890sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    10,062.36 Square Feet Lot
    $326,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,998 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $326,600

    $287,000 - $372,000

    $1,998/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,998/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,998/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $200/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $200/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    CONTINGENT UPON BUYER SELLING HOME! PLEASE SHOW! Immaculate home in South Bossier. Large formal dining room and open living room with gas fireplace. Kitchen features breakfast area, breakfast bar, and granite counters. Fridge remains with the property. Remote master bedroom is downstairs along with 2 bedrooms. One bedroom and one bathroom upstairs. Fully fenced yard. Shed with electricty, air and heat great for either a workshop or office. MUST SEE!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Travis Hargrave 318-746-0011,

    Diamond Realty & Associates 318-746-0011

    Bought with:

    Rachel Harvill

    Diamond Realty & Associates

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20909970

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, Jetted Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Cable TV
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,890 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 10,062 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 168079

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community
    Community
    • Community features: Gated
    Location
    • Region: Bossier City
    • Subdivision: Old River Place 04

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $200 annually
    • Services included: All Facilities
    • Association name: Old River Place
    • Association phone: 318-676-2114

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/25/2025Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20909970 Report a problem
    5/20/2025Pending sale$323,000$171/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20909970 Report a problem
    4/24/2025Contingent$323,000$171/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20909970 Report a problem
    4/21/2025Listed for sale$323,000+1.9%$171/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20909970 Report a problem
    9/9/2022Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20118715 Report a problem
    8/3/2022Pending sale$317,000$168/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20118715 Report a problem
    7/31/2022Price change$317,000-1.6%$168/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20118715 Report a problem
    7/29/2022Price change$322,000-1.5%$170/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20118715 Report a problem
    7/25/2022Pending sale$327,000$173/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20118715 Report a problem
    7/20/2022Listed for sale$327,000+72.1%$173/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20118715 Report a problem
    8/8/2018Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/7/2018Listing removed$190,000$101/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Elite #225870 Report a problem
    5/5/2018Listed for sale$190,000-16.7%$101/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Elite #225870 Report a problem
    4/26/2018Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Elite, Independently owned and operated. Licensed in Louisiana. Report a problem
    4/11/2018Price change$1,795-9.1%$1/sqft
    2/2/2018Price change$1,975-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: James M. Brown Real Estate, Inc. Report a problem
    1/5/2018Price change$1,980-1%$1/sqft
    Source: James M. Brown Real Estate, Inc. Report a problem
    11/10/2017Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: James M. Brown Real Estate, Inc. Report a problem
    12/9/2014Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/28/2014Listing removed$228,000$121/sqft
    Source: Friestad Realty #N158196 Report a problem
    8/8/2014Listed for sale$228,000-7.3%$121/sqft
    Source: Friestad Realty #N158196 Report a problem
    4/28/2014Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/6/2013Listing removed$246,000$130/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Gosslee #N144707 Report a problem
    2/28/2013Listed for sale$246,000$130/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Gosslee #N144707 Report a problem
    6/10/2009Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/29/2008Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/27/2006Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,434 +0.2%$28,075 +1%
    2024$2,430 +24.7%$27,793 +22.3%
    2023$1,948 -28.2%$22,719 +3%
    2022$2,714 +20.2%$22,047
    2021$2,259 $22,047
    2020$2,259 -0.6%$22,047 +0.1%
    2019$2,272 -16.9%$22,030
    2018$2,733 $22,030
    2017$2,733 +54.6%$22,030
    2016$1,768 +5.8%$22,030 -0.3%
    2015$1,671 -33.4%$22,100
    2014$2,511 +57%$22,100
    2013$1,599 $22,100
    2012$1,599 +8%$22,100 +3.8%
    2011$1,481 $21,290
    2010$1,481 $21,290

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 71112