Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $365,000

    7072 Brooklyn Rd, Andalusia, AL 36421

    4beds
    2,721sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    9 Acres Lot
    $350,600 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large master suiteHeart pine flooringChicken coopExtra-large kitchenBeautiful spacious one-story homeTwo separate densScreened-in porch
    This beautiful, spacious one-story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, charm and country living. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home provides plenty of space for family and guests. The extra-large kitchen is ideal for cooking and entertaining, while two separate dens give you flexibility for a living area, game room or home office. The large master suite includes a private bathroom and a screened-in porch, perfect for enjoying quiet mornings or relaxing evenings. Inside, you'll find heart pine flooring in parts of the home, adding warmth and character. Step outside to a large backyard with plenty of room - ideal for a horse or small hobby farm. The property also includes a nice shed, chicken coop and planted pines in the back, offering both privacy and natural beauty. This property is perfect for anyone looking for space, functionality and a peaceful setting.
    32 days
    |
    1,000
    |
    75
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Will Hairston 334-349-2001,

    National Land Realty, Gulf Coast

    Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11692896

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,721
      • Total interior livable area: 2,721 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,721

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 9 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1601010000005000
      • Lease amount: $0

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 0

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Andalusia

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $134/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $240,680
      • Annual tax amount: $1,300
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Date available: 04/13/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $350,600

        $333,000 - $368,000

        $2,192/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$365,000+52.1%$134/sqft
        Source: National Land Realty Report a problem
        2/18/2022Sold$240,000-9.4%$88/sqft
        Source: Covington AOR #21628 Report a problem
        1/26/2022Contingent$265,000$97/sqft
        Source: Covington AOR #21628 Report a problem
        10/4/2021Listed for sale$265,000$97/sqft
        Source: Covington AOR #21628 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,300 +7.5%$240,680 +7.4%
        2023$1,210 +15.2%$224,000 +15.2%
        2022$1,050 +310.3%$194,420 +19.8%
        2021$256 $162,220 +828%
        2020$256 $17,480 +7.1%
        2019$256 +9.9%$16,320 -0.2%
        2018$233 -6.3%$16,360
        2017$248 -19.6%--
        2016$309 +24.6%--
        2015$248 +8.6%--
        2014$228 -2.3%--
        2013$234 -41%$16,401
        2011$396 +21%--
        2010$327 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 36421

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable