Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $624,900

    7074 S Rialto Way, West Jordan, UT 84081

    6beds
    3,125sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $620,300 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Deck and patioSpacious ramblerGreat open floor planSingle level livingBright and roomy kitchenLarge islandStorage shed
    You get single level living in this spacious rambler with a 3 CAR GARAGE! Great OPEN FLOOR PLAN, with VAULTED CEILINGS and FIREPLACE! The bright and roomy kitchen includes a large island and a newer range with air fryer. French doors open from the dining area out to a deck and patio, which is the perfect flow for entertaining and grilling! The primary bedroom features a walk-in closet and an ensuite bath with separate tub and shower. HVAC SYSTEM with air purifier replaced in 2022, water heater replaced in 2026. Basement has 3 bedrooms, bathroom and is waiting for you to complete and put your own personal touch on the family room. POOL TABLE included. Storage shed. Drip system and garden beds! Fantastic area, close to shopping and dining! MOTIVATED SELLER!!
    74 days
    |
    1,513
    |
    96
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michelle Todd 801-635-4406,

    Realtypath LLC (South Valley)

    Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2156011MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Master Bathroom, Great Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Disposal, Free-Standing Range
      Features
      • Separate Bath/Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Floor Drains, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Granite Counters
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Windows: Blinds, Window Coverings, Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Fireplace Insert, Insert, Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,125
      • Total interior livable area: 3,125 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,582
      • Finished area below ground: 1,234

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 9
      • Parking features: Covered, Open
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Uncovered spaces: 6
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Single Level Living
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Patio, Open Porch, Open Patio
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Curb & Gutter, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, Drip Irrigation: Auto-Full
      • Residential vegetation: Landscaping: Full, Mature Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Storage Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 2026229016
      • Zoning: 1106
      • Zoning description: Single-Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Rambler/Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Stucco
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Blt./Standing
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004
      • Major remodel year: 2013

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer: Public
      • Water: Culinary
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Sidewalks
      • Subdivision: Siena Vista No 2
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: West Jordan

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $200/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $545,000
      • Annual tax amount: $2,826
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Date available: 05/27/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan, Dryer, Fireplace Insert, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Storage Shed(s), Washer, Window Coverings
      • Acres allowed for irrigation: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $620,300

        $589,000 - $651,000

        $2,943/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$624,900-3.1%$200/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2156011 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Listing removed$644,900$206/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2138386 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Price change$644,900+0%$206/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2138386 Report a problem
        4/25/2026Price change$644,8000%$206/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2138386 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$644,900$206/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2138386 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Pending sale$644,900$206/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2138386 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Price change$644,900-1.5%$206/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2138386 Report a problem
        3/20/2026Price change$655,000-0.8%$210/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2138386 Report a problem
        3/13/2026Price change$660,000-1.5%$211/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2138386 Report a problem
        2/20/2026Listed for sale$670,000$214/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2138386 Report a problem
        12/6/2017Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,833 -0.7%$299,750 +5.3%
        2023$2,853 -7%$284,570 -5.4%
        2022$3,067 $300,905 +23.1%
        2021-- $244,530 +15.4%
        2020$2,527 +1.6%$211,860 +3.6%
        2019$2,487 +6.2%$204,435 +7.6%
        2018$2,342 +0.4%$190,080 -41%
        2017$2,332 +6.9%$322,000 +3.4%
        2016$2,182 -2.9%$311,500 +25.8%
        2015$2,247 +22.6%$247,700 +4.3%
        2014$1,832 $237,600 +5.7%
        2013-- $224,700 +6.5%
        2012-- $210,900 -8.8%
        2011-- $231,300 -5.4%
        2010-- $244,500 -3.2%
        2009-- $252,600 -11.7%
        2008$1,683 $286,000 +2.2%
        2007-- $279,900 +22.3%
        2006-- $228,900 +12.7%
        2005-- $203,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 84081

          Getting around

          19 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Some Transit
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable