ZONED COMMERCIAL RETAIL, EXCELLENT LOCATION ON JOHN SHARP PARKWAY (STATE HIGHWAY CORRIDOR 47). HOME TO TEXAS A & M RESEARCH CENTER AND MULTIPLE MEDICAL FACILITIES. 747.62' ON HWY 47 (subject to survey)
For sale
$3,000,000
7075 Jones Rd, Bryan, TX 77807
3beds
1,483sqft
Est.:
Farm
Built in 1995
12.27 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$2,023/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 271 days |
- 90 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Florence Prater TREC #0474021 956-279-4451,
Rio Valley Realty Inc.
Source: HAR,MLS#: 48281832
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Electric Oven, Microwave, Electric Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,483
- Total interior livable area: 1,483 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway Gate, Additional Parking, Boat, RV Access/Parking, Detached Carport
- Carport spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 1
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
- Waterfront features: Pier, Pond
Lot
- Size: 12.27 Acres
- Features: Pasture, Waterfront, Wooded, 10 Up to 15 Acres
- Topography: Level,Ravine
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s)
- Parcel number: 95147
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $2,023/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $472,580
- Annual tax amount: $8,755
- Date on market: 8/17/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,814/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $3,000,000$2,023/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #476843 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,763 -7.4% | $472,580 +7.4% |
| 2024 | $7,305 +1.4% | $439,817 +6.9% |
| 2023 | $7,207 -6.9% | $411,352 +10% |
| 2022 | $7,745 +0.8% | $373,956 +10% |
| 2021 | $7,680 | $339,960 -0.4% |
| 2020 | -- | $341,371 +7.6% |
| 2019 | $7,290 -2.6% | $317,330 +0.1% |
| 2018 | $7,483 | $317,120 -0.4% |
| 2017 | $7,483 +4.5% | $318,460 +3.4% |
| 2016 | $7,164 | $307,900 +1% |
| 2015 | $7,164 | $304,800 -0.4% |
| 2014 | $7,164 | $305,920 -0.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $306,960 -2.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $314,020 +3.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $304,080 +0.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $301,290 -38.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $487,600 +91.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $254,770 +2.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $249,550 +68.9% |
| 2006 | $3,991 +3.5% | $147,790 |
| 2005 | $3,856 | $147,790 +8.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $135,760 +9.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $123,940 -3% |
| 2002 | -- | $127,730 +24.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $102,410 +8.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $94,180 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77807