**AVAILABLE AGAIN - NO FAULT OF SELLER - BUYER PERSONAL PREFERENCES** Step into a lifestyle of effortless charm in this McCalla retreat. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home perfectly balances cozy intimacy with an open, airy "vibe" that invites you to exhale the moment you walk through the door. Spanning a thoughtfully designed floor plan, the interior glows with recessed lighting and warm hardwoods. The primary suite is a sanctuary of natural light, anchored by a beautifully updated en-suite bath. Spend your evenings transitioning through elegant French doors to an outdoor oasis featuring a covered patio, an open deck, and a firepit—perfect for starlit gatherings. New for 2025, the property features newly installed gutters and a freshly built fence, ensuring your backyard remains a private sanctuary for relaxation or tinkering in the 12x12 workshop. It’s move-in ready and designed for those who value both style and soul.
For sale
$199,999
7075 Springer Rd, Mc Calla, AL 35111
2beds
1,300sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1981
1 Acres Lot
$198,800 Zestimate®
$154/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 38 days |
- 907 |
- 93 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joseph Daley 205-475-2469,
Keller Williams Metro South
Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21449157
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Dining Room, Bathroom, Kitchen, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Central, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Laundry (ROOM), Yes
Features
- None, Smooth Ceilings, Tub/Shower Combo
- Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Other,Yes
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,300
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Open (DECK), Deck
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Waterfront features: No
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Irregular Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 4300171000007.005
- Special conditions: N/A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1981
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $154/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $105,100
- Annual tax amount: $474
- Price range: $200K - $200K
- Date on market: 4/8/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$198,800
$189,000 - $209,000
$1,440/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,999$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Contingent | $199,999$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,999+6.7%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2025 | Sold | $187,500-2.6%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2025 | Contingent | $192,500$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2025 | Price change | $192,500-3.8%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $200,000+66.7%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2021 | Sold | $120,000-3.9%$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2020 | Contingent | $124,900$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2020 | Pending sale | $124,900$96/sqft |
Source: RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd #899741 Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2020 | Price change | $124,900-6%$96/sqft |
Source: RealtySouth #899741 Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2020 | Listed for sale | $132,900+52.8%$102/sqft |
| 4/6/2018 | Sold | $87,000$67/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2018 | Pending sale | $87,000$67/sqft |
Source: ARC Realty #809148 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2018 | Listed for sale | $87,000-2.2%$67/sqft |
Source: ARC Realty #809148 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2013 | Listing removed | $89,000$68/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Advantage Central #547625 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2013 | Price change | $89,000-9.1%$68/sqft |
| 1/9/2013 | Price change | $97,900-6.7%$75/sqft |
| 11/16/2012 | Listed for sale | $104,900+69.2%$81/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Advantage #547625 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2002 | Sold | $62,000+24%$48/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2000 | Sold | $50,000$38/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $474 | $10,520 |
| 2024 | $474 | $10,520 |
| 2023 | $474 +11.3% | $10,520 +10% |
| 2022 | $426 +71.4% | $9,560 +51.3% |
| 2021 | $249 | $6,320 |
| 2020 | $249 | $6,320 |
| 2019 | $249 -10.8% | $6,320 -4.5% |
| 2018 | $279 | $6,620 |
| 2017 | $279 | $6,620 |
| 2016 | $279 | $6,620 |
| 2015 | $279 -19% | $6,620 +1.5% |
| 2014 | $344 +5.3% | $6,520 |
| 2013 | $326 | $6,520 +0.1% |
| 2012 | $326 -1.5% | $6,515 -1.6% |
| 2011 | $331 | $6,620 |
| 2010 | $331 | $6,620 |
| 2009 | $331 -2.2% | $6,620 -2.2% |
| 2008 | $339 +1.2% | $6,770 +1.2% |
| 2007 | $335 +3242.5% | $6,690 +2473.1% |
| 2005 | $10 | $260 |
| 2004 | $10 | $260 |
| 2003 | $10 | $260 +30% |
| 2002 | $10 +4.2% | $200 |
| 2001 | $10 -97.9% | $200 -97.8% |
| 2000 | $460 | $9,180 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35111