Skip main navigation
For sale
$459,000
4beds
1,762sqft

381 NE 35th Terrace, Homestead, FL 33033

4beds
1,762sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2006
3,600 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$260 price/sqft
$100/mo HOA

What's special

Spacious layout

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the gated community of Emilios Place at Oasis! This spacious layout features all bedrooms conveniently situated upstairs, along with the laundry room for added ease and functionality. The home offers a 2-car garage, private backyard with deck space perfect for entertaining, and plenty ...

10 days
|
1,584
|
102
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26026734MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Dining Room

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Vivian Moore 305-450-1575,

EXP Realty LLC,

Vivian Nicole PA Dwyer 786-525-5351,

EXP Realty LLC

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
  • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Upper Level
Features
  • Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,384
  • Total interior livable area: 1,762 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 4
  • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Open, Porch, Balcony
  • Exterior features: Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor Living Area
  • Pool features: Association
  • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
Lot
  • Size: 3,600 Square Feet
  • Features: < 1/4 Acre
Details
  • Parcel number: 1079150020650
  • Zoning: 9300
  • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is
  • Other equipment: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block, Stucco
  • Roof: Barrel
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2006

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Home Owners Association, Gated
  • Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Pet deposit fee: $150
  • Subdivision: EMILIOS PLACE AT OASIS
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Sauna
  • Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Security
  • HOA fee: $100 monthly
Location
  • Region: Homestead

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $260/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $220,034
  • Annual tax amount: $5,945
  • Date on market: 5/13/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 10 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
  • Electric utility on property: Yes

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026Listed for sale$459,000+97.8%$260/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #B26026734 Report a problem
5/28/2019Sold$232,000-2.9%$132/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
4/12/2019Price change$239,000-2%$136/sqft
Source: EZ 2 Own Homes Realty, LLC #A10536632 Report a problem
4/4/2019Price change$244,000-2%$138/sqft
3/8/2019Price change$249,000-2%$141/sqft
10/13/2018Price change$254,000-1.9%$144/sqft
9/28/2018Price change$259,000-1.9%$147/sqft
9/12/2018Listed for sale$264,000+6%$150/sqft
8/11/2018Listing removed$249,000$141/sqft
Source: EZ 2 Own Homes Realty, LLC #A10371436 Report a problem
3/27/2018Pending sale$249,000$141/sqft
11/12/2017Listed for sale$249,000+162.1%$141/sqft
1/8/2014Sold$95,000-3.1%$54/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
10/27/2013Pending sale$98,000$56/sqft
Source: FM Realty Corp. #A1827117 Report a problem
10/17/2013Price change$98,000-15.3%$56/sqft
Source: FM Realty Corp. #A1827117 Report a problem
8/17/2013Price change$115,750+2.7%$66/sqft
Source: FM Realty Corp. #A1827117 Report a problem
8/13/2013Listed for sale$112,750+6.9%$64/sqft
Source: FM Realty Corp. #A1827117 Report a problem
6/9/2009Sold$105,500-63.6%$60/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
12/15/2006Sold$290,000$165/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$6,022 +2.1%$213,833 +3%
2023$5,901 +5.1%$207,605 +3%
2022$5,616 +0.7%$201,559 +3%
2021$5,579 +10.7%$195,689 +1.4%
2020$5,042 -11.9%$192,988 +9.9%
2019$5,720 +7.1%$175,662 +10%
2018$5,339 $159,693 +10%
2017$5,339 +6.9%$145,176 +10%
2016$4,994 +11%$131,979 +10%
2015$4,499 +4.7%$119,981 +10%
2014$4,298 +72.3%$109,074 +12.8%
2013$2,494 $96,663 +46.9%
2012$2,494 -7.2%$65,816 -8.8%
2011$2,688 -19.1%$72,129 -23.1%
2010$3,322 -32%$93,768 -43.7%
2009$4,887 -12.7%$166,423 -26%
2007$5,595 $225,000
2006-- --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,117/mo
Principal & interest
$2313
Property taxes
$704
HOA Fees
$100
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $454,200

    $431,000 - $477,000

    $3,253/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 33033