Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $180,000

    3901 SW 112th Ave APT 38, Miami, FL 33165

    1beds
    558sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1969
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $323/sqft
    $500/mo HOA

    What's special

    Attention! Great condo opportunity, 1 bed/ 1 bath, 2nd floor. The unit is situated in a friendly, quiet neighborhood with convenient access to schools, shopping plazas, parks, and the Turnpike. The building offers 2 laundry rooms for added convenience and a pool. EASY TO SHOW
    68 days
    |
    325
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anayansi Galasso 786-296-3647,

    Equity Real Estate Florida

    Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11978857MLS LogoOriginating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 558
      • Total interior livable area: 558 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: 1 Space, Assigned
      Features
      • Entry location: Second Floor Entry
      • Exterior features: Other
      • Pool features: Association
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Pool
      Details
      • Parcel number: 3040181080240

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Property subtype: Condominium
      Materials
      • CBS Construction
      Condition
      • Year built: 1969

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Other
      • Application fee: $150
      • Pet fee: $0
      • Subdivision: Villas Of West Bird Condo
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Pool
      • HOA fee: $500 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Miami

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $323/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $149,189
      • Annual tax amount: $2,424
      • Date on market: 3/8/2026
      • Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional,FHA
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/15/2026Listed for sale$180,000+38.5%$323/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11978857 Report a problem
        1/9/2020Listing removed$1,250$2/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Premier Properties #A10747834 Report a problem
        12/12/2019Price change$1,250-3.8%$2/sqft
        11/12/2019Price change$1,300-3.7%$2/sqft
        10/16/2019Price change$1,350-3.6%$2/sqft
        9/29/2019Listed for rent$1,400$3/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Premier #A10747834 Report a problem
        9/27/2019Sold$130,000-6.5%$233/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A10719822 Report a problem
        8/29/2019Pending sale$139,000$249/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Premier #A10719822 Report a problem
        8/7/2019Price change$139,000+3%$249/sqft
        7/22/2019Listed for sale$135,000+80%$242/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/1/2008Sold$75,000-7.3%$134/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/17/2008Price change$80,900-4.7%$145/sqft
        Source: Prudential Real Estate #F934962 Report a problem
        8/31/2008Price change$84,900-15.9%$152/sqft
        Source: Prudential Real Estate #F934962 Report a problem
        7/12/2008Price change$100,900-2.9%$181/sqft
        Source: Prudential Real Estate #F934962 Report a problem
        6/21/2008Listed for sale$103,900+2.9%$186/sqft
        Source: Prudential Real Estate #F934962 Report a problem
        11/21/2007Sold$101,000-27%$181/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/22/2005Sold$138,400$248/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,424 +9.3%$139,073 +10%
        2023$2,218 +13.2%$126,430 +10%
        2022$1,959 +1.6%$114,937 +5%
        2021$1,927 +4.7%$109,464 +5%
        2020$1,841 +12.6%$104,251 +15%
        2019$1,635 +14.9%$90,653 +10%
        2018$1,423 $82,412 +122.2%
        2017$1,423 +572.2%$37,088 +2.1%
        2016$212 +4.7%$36,326 +0.7%
        2015$202 +0.5%$36,074 +0.8%
        2014$201 +5.9%$35,788 +1.5%
        2013$190 $35,260
        2012$190 -46.8%$35,260 -20%
        2011$357 -35.5%$44,070 -20%
        2010$553 -35.4%$55,090 -35%
        2009$856 -59.2%$84,750 -25%
        2007$2,098 $113,000
        2006-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: University Park

          Getting around

          80 / 100
          Very Walkable
          33 / 100
          Some Transit
          52 / 100
          Bikeable