Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $213,817

    70798 Lollini Rd, Colerain, OH 43912

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    0.81 Acres Lot
    $218,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,481 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $218,300

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,481/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,481/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,481/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,389/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,389/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Heidi J Riley 740-359-0336 heidisoldit@gmail.com,

    Cedar One Realty

    Bought with:

    Markita R Thomas, 2021006019

    RE/MAX Broadwater

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5165534MLS LogoOriginating MLS: East Central Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Oil
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Freezer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Bar
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Basement

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 0.81 Acres
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: 6100281000
    • Parcel number: 6100754001
    • Special conditions: Estate

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

DateEventPrice
    12/9/2025Sold$213,817+1.8%
    Source: MLS Now #5165534 Report a problem
    12/9/2025Pending sale$210,000
    Source: MLS Now #5165534 Report a problem
    10/22/2025Contingent$210,000
    Source: MLS Now #5165534 Report a problem
    10/17/2025Listed for sale$210,000
    Source: MLS Now #5165534 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,642 +2.5%$55,820 +9%
    2023$1,602 -1%$51,230
    2022$1,618 $51,230 0%
    2021$1,618 +12.2%$51,240 +15%
    2020$1,442 -0.2%$44,550
    2019$1,445 -1.7%$44,550
    2018$1,470 +16.7%$44,550 +15.8%
    2017$1,259 -0.4%$38,480
    2016$1,264 -0.7%$38,480
    2015$1,272 +34.2%$38,480 +20.6%
    2014$948 +4.3%$31,900
    2013$909 $31,900
    2012$909 -11.4%$31,900 -8.2%
    2011$1,026 +0%$34,760
    2010$1,026 +2.5%$34,760
    2009$1,001 $34,760
    2008$1,001 -24.5%$34,760
    2007$1,325 +18.6%$34,760 +15.8%
    2006$1,117 $30,020
    2005$1,117 0%$30,020
    2004$1,117 +15.1%$30,020
    2003$970 +1.8%$30,020 +7%
    2002$953 +0.1%$28,060
    2001$952 +0.2%$28,060 +14.5%
    2000$951 $24,510

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43912