Skip main navigation
Sold for $358,000
  • $358,000

    708 Karla Ln, Decatur, AR 72722

    4beds
    2,866sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    1.98 Acres Lot
    $429,500 Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $2,627 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $429,500

    $408,000 - $455,000

    $2,627/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,627/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,627/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,082/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,082/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    $3,000 BUYER INCENTIVE! Private country home on 2 acres close to Crystal Lake! Views for days from the upstairs large back deck or downstairs patio! Small wet-weather creek runs between beautiful bluffs just on the property edge. Kitchen offers open layout, floating vent hood with stainless steel appliances, off-white cabinets with bronze countertops, large pantry and eat-in kitchen. Living room includes woodburning fireplace focal wall with built-in shelves. Entry level primary bedroom has a great view of the landscape, a spacious ensuite bathroom with walk-in shower and closet. Additional three bedrooms are on lower level with full-bathroom and rec room. There is an additional room with exterior access that has capability of being heated and cooled. Washer, dryer, refrigerator convey. Enjoy living in the trees!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Willa Ball 479-644-9395,

    Pedigree Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Sandra Mitts, SA00095544

    Hutchinson Realty

    Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1262665MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Smooth Cooktop, Plumbed For Ice Maker
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Attic, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Burning Stove, Window Treatments, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Simulated Wood, Wood
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Basement: Full,Finished,Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Free Standing, Living Room, Wood Burning, Wood BurningStove
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,866
    • Total interior livable area: 2,866 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Gravel Driveway, Unpaved Driveway
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.98 Acres
    • Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Not In Subdivision, Outside City Limits, Open Lot, Rolling Slope, Rural Lot, Secluded, Views, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pole Barn
    • Parcel number: 1811472005
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Country
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Rock, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawlspace
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2008

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Storm Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

DateEventPrice
    4/3/2024Sold$358,000-2.6%$125/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1262665 Report a problem
    2/25/2024Price change$367,500-0.7%$128/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1262665 Report a problem
    2/10/2024Price change$370,000-0.8%$129/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1262665 Report a problem
    1/24/2024Price change$373,000-1.3%$130/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1262665 Report a problem
    1/4/2024Price change$378,000-0.5%$132/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1262665 Report a problem
    12/14/2023Listed for sale$380,000+26.7%$133/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1262665 Report a problem
    4/19/2021Sold$300,000+6%$105/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1177495 Report a problem
    3/26/2021Pending sale$283,000$99/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1177495 Report a problem
    3/23/2021Listed for sale$283,000+20.4%$99/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1177495 Report a problem
    9/18/2019Sold$235,000-2.1%$82/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1122117 Report a problem
    7/26/2019Listed for sale$240,000$84/sqft
    Source: McMullen Realty Group #1122117 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,772 +43.2%$68,681 +37.6%
    2024$1,936 +0.2%$49,910 +5%
    2023$1,932 -2.5%$47,530
    2022$1,982 +63.2%$47,530 +48.2%
    2021$1,215 +6.5%$32,080 +5%
    2020$1,140 +5%$30,550
    2019$1,086 $30,550
    2018$1,086 $30,550
    2017$1,086 $30,550
    2016$1,086 $30,550 -10.8%
    2015$1,086 -13.8%$34,240
    2014$1,259 -21.4%$34,240
    2013$1,602 $34,240
    2012-- $34,240
    2011$1,631 $34,240 +1.1%
    2010-- $33,860 +2029.6%
    2009-- $1,590
    2008-- $1,590

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72722