Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $20K (5/6)
    $324,900

    708 Luttie Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    5beds
    1,764sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $316,700 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Ranch-style homeFully fenced yardFull-length front porchNew roofSpacious versatile homeNew hvac systemWell-designed floor plan
    Listed well below the value from an appraisal the sellers had completed last year, this one-of-a-kind property offers an incredible opportunity to own a spacious, versatile home with no HOA in the Socastee area of Myrtle Beach. Situated on a generous .34-acre lot, this property is ideal for those who value privacy, storage, and room to live, work, and play. With a fully fenced yard, a separate driveway for boat, RV, or trailer parking, and extensive garage and storage space, this property is perfect for business owners, car enthusiasts, or anyone who simply needs extra room. The main residence is a ranch-style home featuring a full-length front porch and a well-designed floor plan. Two bedrooms are located at the front of the home, while the primary bedroom sits across the hallway at the back of the home. An additional den offers flexibility as a home office, playroom, or potential fourth bedroom, along with a separate living room or flex space to suit your needs. The home also offers peace of mind with a new roof and new HVAC system. The dining area flows seamlessly into the kitchen, which is equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and generous counter space. Adding even more value is a one-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment attached to the home and accessed through the backyard, perfect for guests, extended family, rental income, or a private workspace. With its rare combination of space, versatility, value, and no HOA restrictions, this property offers endless opportunities and a lifestyle that’s hard to find. Schedule your showing today!
    120 days
    |
    889
    |
    75
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Trey W White 843-421-7544,

    White Realty, LLC

    Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2601655MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Den, In-Law Suite
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Primary
      • Level: First
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Separate Shower, Vanity
      Dining room
      • Features: Living/Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Dishwasher, Pantry, Stainless Steel Appliances, Solid Surface Counters
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      Other
      • Features: Bedroom on Main Level, In-Law Floorplan, Library
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Primary, Separate Shower, Vanity, Workshop, Window Treatments, Breakfast Bar, Bedroom on Main Level, In-Law Floorplan, Stainless Steel Appliances, Solid Surface Counters
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank
      • Doors: Insulated Doors
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,616
      • Total interior livable area: 1,764 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Attached, Two Car Garage, Boat, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: Fence, Patio, Storage
      Lot
      • Size: 0.34 Acres
      • Features: Outside City Limits, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Second Garage
      • Additional parcels included: ,
      • Parcel number: 44101040089
      • Zoning: SF10 - Res
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1978

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Doors, Windows

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Golf Carts OK, Long Term Rental Allowed
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Watsons Riverside
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: Owner Allowed Golf Cart, Owner Allowed Motorcycle, Pet Restrictions, Tenant Allowed Golf Cart, Tenant Allowed Motorcycle
      Location
      • Region: Myrtle Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $184/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $128,820
      • Date on market: 1/19/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $316,700

        $301,000 - $333,000

        $2,332/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Price change$324,900-5.8%$184/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2601655 Report a problem
        4/2/2026Price change$344,900-2.8%$196/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2601655 Report a problem
        1/19/2026Listed for sale$355,000$201/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2601655 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- --
        2023-- --
        2022-- --
        2021$89 +101.4%--
        2020$44 --
        2019-- --
        2018$44 $4,190 -0.1%
        2017-- $4,196
        2016-- $4,196
        2015-- $4,196
        2014-- $4,196
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2010-- $4,860 +23.6%
        2009-- $3,932
        2008-- $3,932
        2007-- $3,932
        2005-- $3,932
        2004$691 +7.8%$3,932 +7.8%
        2003$641 $3,648
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29588

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable