Located within walking distance to ASU. Two-bedroom, one bath home. New concrete driveway. Property is being sold as-is.
Active
$65,000
708 N Caraway Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72401
2beds
728sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
0.32 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$89/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
One bath home
- 42 days |
- 172 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Meredith C Edwards 870-243-4035,
Coldwell Banker Village Communities 870-935-7800
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26013176
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: None
Dining room
- Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Sheet Rock, 2 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Laminate
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 728
- Total interior livable area: 728 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None, Other
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
- Dimensions: 50 x 278
- Features: Sloped, Not in Subdivision
Details
- Parcel number: 0114409303800
- Zoning: R1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other (see remarks)
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $89/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $43,310
- Annual tax amount: $424
- Date on market: 4/5/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$760/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $65,000+247.6%$89/sqft |
Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10128672 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2020 | Sold | $18,700-33.3%$26/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2020 | Sold | $28,018$38/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2019 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $425 +18.8% | $8,250 +7.7% |
| 2024 | $358 +8.3% | $7,660 +8.3% |
| 2023 | $330 +9.1% | $7,070 +9.1% |
| 2022 | $302 +6.9% | $6,480 +10% |
| 2021 | $283 | $5,890 |
| 2020 | $283 -38.2% | $5,890 |
| 2019 | $458 +61.8% | $5,890 |
| 2018 | $283 | $5,890 |
| 2017 | $283 | $5,890 +4.4% |
| 2016 | $283 +4.4% | $5,640 |
| 2015 | $271 | $5,640 |
| 2014 | $271 +9% | $5,640 |
| 2013 | $249 | $5,640 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,640 -5.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $5,970 |
| 2010 | -- | $5,970 +4.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $5,730 |
| 2008 | -- | $5,730 |
| 2007 | -- | $5,730 -6.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $6,100 |
| 2005 | -- | $6,100 +47.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $4,140 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: University