Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $215,000

    708 Plum Grove Rd, Cleveland, TX 77327

    3beds
    1,377sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $203,800 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fresh finishesLarge lotLight-filled spacesInviting layoutUpdated kitchen
    Charming and beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath Craftsman that blends timeless character with modern upgrades. From the moment you walk in, you’ll notice the fresh finishes, light-filled spaces, and inviting layout that makes this home feel warm and move-in ready. The updated kitchen and living areas flow seamlessly, creating a comfortable space for both everyday living and entertaining. Each bedroom offers flexibility for family, guests, or a home office, while the bathrooms have been tastefully refreshed. Enjoy peace of mind with a built-in Generac generator, adding reliability and value year-round. Situated on a large lot, the property offers plenty of outdoor space to relax, garden, or host gatherings. A standout feature is the detached guest house in the backyard perfect for visitors or a private workspace. Conveniently located close to the center of town, this home offers both charm and practicality in one neat package.
    41 days
    |
    149
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelli Semar TREC #0643284 281-622-8373,

    JLA Realty

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 52848459MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Quarters/Guest House
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Freestanding Oven, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • All Bedrooms Down, Walk-In Closet(s)
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,377
      • Total interior livable area: 1,377 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway Gate, No Garage, Additional Parking, Electric Gate
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Full
      Lot
      • Size: 0.5 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 000441000127006

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cement Siding
      • Foundation: Block & Beam
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $156/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $213,490
      • Annual tax amount: $4,556
      • Date on market: 4/4/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $203,800

        $192,000 - $214,000

        $1,492/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/4/2026Listed for sale$215,000$156/sqft
        Source: HAR #52848459 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,263 -31.3%$213,490 +10.9%
        2024$3,296 +13.6%$192,501 +10%
        2023$2,901 -12.3%$175,001 +10%
        2022$3,308 +1.7%$159,092 +12.9%
        2021$3,254 +10.9%$140,965 +10%
        2020$2,935 +6.2%$128,150 +10%
        2019$2,764 -6.1%$116,500 +4.6%
        2018$2,944 $111,390 +4.6%
        2017$2,944 +36.6%$106,530 +34.9%
        2016$2,155 $78,970 +396.7%
        2015-- $15,900 -70.2%
        2013-- $53,410 -2%
        2012-- $54,510
        2011-- $54,510
        2010-- $54,510
        2008-- $54,510 +64.3%
        2002-- $33,180
        2001-- $33,180 +18.3%
        2000-- $28,040

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77327

          Getting around

          35 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          45 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable