Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $364,100

    708 Ridgeview Dr, Clinton, TN 37716

    3beds
    1,736sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2008
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $364,100 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $2,316 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $364,100

    $346,000 - $382,000

    $2,316/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,316/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,316/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,065/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,065/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home! This move in ready home offers a great location, neutral pallet, large bedrooms, spacious eat-in kitchen, formal dining and separate laundry room. All of this just minutes to shopping, restaurants, the lake and more! Call for your private showing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,736 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08203805000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Clinton

    Other

    Other facts
    • Exterior Features: Windows - Insulated, Windows - Vinyl, Deck, Cable Available (TV Only)
    • Garage/Parking: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Main Level, 2 Car Garage
    • Style: Traditional
    • Cooling: Central Cooling
    • Heat: Central, Heat Pump
    • Floors: Hardwood, Carpet, Vinyl
    • Lot Description: Level Lot, Rolling
    • Fuel: Electric
    • Other Rooms: Laundry/Utility, Basement Rec Room
    • Misc Features: Pantry, Washer/Dryer Connect, Walk-in Closets
    • Siding: Vinyl, Brick Front
    • Basement_2: Crawl Space
    • In Sub: Yes
    • Site Built: Yes
    • Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining Area
    • Atchd/Dtchd Type: Detached
    • SqFt - Source: Tax Records
    • Construction: Frame - Brick
    • New Construction: Never Occupied
    • Type: 2 Story
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Smoke Detector

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/31/2018Sold$189,900$109/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1039910 Report a problem
    5/7/2018Pending sale$189,900$109/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Wallace and Wallace Realtors #1039910 Report a problem
    5/1/2018Listed for sale$189,900+28.9%$109/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Wallace & Wallace, Realtors #1039910 Report a problem
    5/28/2009Sold$147,290+540.4%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/27/2008Sold$23,000$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,870 +6.3%$92,800 +82.8%
    2024$1,760 $50,775
    2023$1,760 $50,775
    2022$1,760 $50,775
    2021$1,760 $50,775
    2020$1,760 +40.9%$50,775 +16.2%
    2019$1,249 -22.7%$43,700
    2018$1,616 +17.7%$43,700 +17.8%
    2017$1,373 $37,100
    2016$1,373 $37,100
    2015-- $37,100
    2014-- $37,100 -6.1%
    2013-- $39,525
    2011$1,290 +4.6%$39,525
    2010$1,233 $39,525
    2009-- $39,525 +778.3%
    2008$159 $4,500
    2007$159 $4,500
    2006$159 $4,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37716