Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $20K (5/13)
    $575,000

    708 Robert Way, Powder Springs, GA 30127

    5beds
    4,500sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1986
    0.97 Acres Lot
    $566,500 Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $43/mo HOA

    What's special

    Spacious home featuring generously sized rooms throughout, including a bright sunroom with a fireplace and five large bedrooms. The partially finished basement offers exceptional storage plus a rare third garage accessed from the rear. Enjoy outdoor living with a welcoming front porch and gazebo, front porch and extensive rear decking, and beautifully landscaped grounds with flowering plants and a lit garden path. Storage is abundant with oversized closets, a master-sized hall closet upstairs, a huge pantry, and additional storage (with a second refrigerator) in the laundry room and in the basement. The home is in excellent condition with newer HVAC and hot water heater, along with roof and deck under one year, and hardwood floors throughout, offering a solid, well-maintained home ready for your personal updates.
    61 days
    |
    693
    |
    56
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Donna Churchill,

    Atlanta Communities 404-574-9354

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7735656MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Separate Tub/Shower, Skylights, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      Dining room
      • Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry Walk-In, Solid Surface Counters
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Multi Units, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Bookcases, Central Vacuum, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, High Speed Internet, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s), Window Treatments
      • Basement: Driveway Access,Exterior Entry,Finished,Interior Entry
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Electric, Gas Starter, Glass Doors, Living Room, Other Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,500
      • Total interior livable area: 4,500 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level
      • Garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Other, No Dock
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: None
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.97 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Other
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 19013200140
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick, Cement Siding, Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1986

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Pickleball, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      • Security: None
      • Subdivision: Casteel Heights
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $512 annually
      Location
      • Region: Powder Springs

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $128/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $558,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,234
      • Date on market: 3/19/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 61 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $566,500

        $538,000 - $595,000

        $3,331/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Price change$575,000-3.4%$128/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7735656 Report a problem
        3/19/2026Listed for sale$595,000$132/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10713127 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,191 $223,200 -2.8%
        2023-- $229,536 +40.4%
        2022$1,013 $163,452
        2021$1,013 +8.2%$163,452 +18.7%
        2020$936 $137,744
        2019$936 $137,744
        2018$936 $137,744 +6.3%
        2017$936 +13.3%$129,596
        2016$826 +4.8%$129,596 +26.5%
        2015$788 -1.5%$102,440
        2014$801 -1.5%$102,440
        2013$813 -1.5%$102,440
        2012$825 $102,440
        2011$825 +16.7%$102,440
        2010$707 -5.9%$102,440 -13.5%
        2009$752 +22.4%$118,460 +33.2%
        2006$614 -1.4%$88,944
        2005$623 $88,944
        2004$623 -67.8%$88,944 +5.9%
        2003$1,938 -0.1%$84,004
        2002$1,939 +10.9%$84,004 +16.8%
        2001$1,748 -0.5%$71,935
        2000$1,757 $71,935

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30127

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable