Skip main navigation
Sold for $100,000
  • $100,000

    708 S Woodington Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229

    2beds
    1,120sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1953
    -- sqft lot
    $100,000 Zestimate®
    $89/sqft
    $1,806 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $100,000

    $91,000 - $110,000

    $1,806/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,806/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,806/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $544/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $544/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Opportunity awaits in Yale Heights. This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers solid bones and great potential for buyers looking to customize a home with a 203k loan or for investors seeking their next project. Enjoy a generous front yard with space for planting and landscaping, along with a spacious partially covered deck in the rear—perfect for outdoor living. Bring your vision and transform this property into something special. AS-IS and priced accordingly

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Donna Stockett 410-925-9298,

    DCH Realty

    Bought with:

    Chris McDonald, 649142

    Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBA2206374MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 165 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 X 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 100 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 X 10
    Dining room
    • Level: Unspecified
    • Area: 80 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 X 8
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 165 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 X 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Unspecified
    • Area: 60 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 X 6
    Laundry
    • Level: Unspecified
    Living room
    • Level: Unspecified
    • Area: 165 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 X 11
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Basement, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Dining Area
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Basement: Exterior Entry,Improved,Partial
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,344
    • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 896
    • Finished area below ground: 224

• Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Awning(s)
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Wire
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 0
    • Zoning: 0

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1953

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baltimore
    • Subdivision: Yale Heights
    • Municipality: BALTIMORE

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Ground Rent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$100,000-20%$89/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2206374 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Pending sale$125,000$112/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2206374 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Listed for sale$125,000$112/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2206374 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listing removed$125,000$112/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2206374 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Listed for sale$125,000+178.4%$112/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2206374 Report a problem
    10/2/2014Listing removed$44,900$40/sqft
    Source: EXIT Spivey Professional Realty Co. #BA8439473 Report a problem
    10/2/2014Pending sale$44,900$40/sqft
    8/25/2014Listed for sale$44,900-8.4%$40/sqft
    8/29/1995Sold$49,000$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $109,000 +6.7%
    2024$2,412 +7.1%$102,200 +7.1%
    2023$2,251 +4.3%$95,400
    2022$2,158 +4.5%$95,400 +9.1%
    2021$2,064 +4.8%$87,467 +4.8%
    2020$1,971 $83,500
    2019$1,971 $83,500
    2018$1,971 -9.5%$83,500 -9.5%
    2017$2,178 +19.9%$92,300
    2016$1,816 $92,300
    2015$1,816 $92,300 -18.8%
    2014$1,816 $113,700
    2013-- $113,700
    2012-- $113,700 -11.7%
    2011-- $128,780 +17.9%
    2010-- $109,260 +21.8%
    2009-- $89,740 +27.8%
    2008-- $70,220 +5.1%
    2007-- $66,792 +5.4%
    2006-- $63,366 +5.7%
    2005-- $59,940 +2.2%
    2004-- $58,660 +2.2%
    2003-- $57,380 +2.3%
    2002-- $56,100 +2.7%
    2001-- $54,626

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Yale-Heights