Escape to the peaceful countryside with this custom-built 2-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on nearly 10 acres of beautiful land. The kitchen features granite countertops and a double oven, offering modern convenience with a touch of elegance. The garage has been converted into a spacious game room, perfect for entertainment. Additionally, there is an expansive 80x60 pole barn that includes an office, full bath, and shower. For outdoor enthusiasts, the property boasts a stocked pond and horse stables, making it ideal for those who enjoy nature and equestrian activities. This home combines the serenity of country living with ample space for both recreation and relaxation.
For sale
$499,000
7084 Bartosch Rd, Robstown, TX 78380
2beds
3,160sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2018
9.6 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$158/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stocked pondHorse stablesSpacious game roomKitchen features granite countertopsDouble oven
- 57 days |
- 280 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Marcos Garcia 361-903-2445,
KW Coastal Bend - Northwest
Source: South Texas MLS,MLS#: 473381
Originating MLS: Corpus Christi
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Converted Garage
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Range Hood
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Open Floorplan, Breakfast Bar
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,160
- Total interior livable area: 3,160 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Converted Garage, Concrete, Carport, Rear/Side/Off Street
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
- Exterior features: Deck
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Barbed Wire
Lot
- Size: 9.6 Acres
- Features: Agricultural, Interior Lot, Irregular Lot, Pasture
Details
- Additional structures: Stable(s), Workshop, Barn(s)
- Parcel number: 944000000090
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Horses Allowed, Stable(s)
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- HardiPlank Type, Rock
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Septic Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $158/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $461,486
- Annual tax amount: $5,437
- Date on market: 3/25/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 57 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,000-26.5%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2024 | Listing removed | $679,000$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2024 | Price change | $679,000-5.3%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $717,000$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,437 -2.1% | $461,486 +5.7% |
| 2024 | $5,552 +12.4% | $436,596 +10% |
| 2023 | $4,938 -8.3% | $396,905 +10% |
| 2022 | $5,384 -2.9% | $360,823 +10% |
| 2021 | $5,542 -10.3% | $328,021 +3.8% |
| 2020 | $6,180 -26.5% | $315,932 -26% |
| 2019 | $8,412 | $426,874 +579.4% |
| 2018 | $8,412 +12462.3% | $62,832 +1756.7% |
| 2017 | $67 -1.8% | $3,384 +3.5% |
| 2016 | $68 | $3,269 |
| 2015 | $68 | $3,269 -89.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $31,213 |
| 2008 | -- | $31,213 +0.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $31,113 |
| 2006 | $777 +6.3% | $31,113 |
| 2005 | $730 | $31,113 |
| 2004 | -- | $31,113 |
| 2003 | -- | $31,113 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78380