Skip main navigation
Sold for $178,000
  • $178,000

    709 Carrington Green Rd, Salt Lick, KY 40371

    3beds
    1,300sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    1.36 Acres Lot
    $178,800 Zestimate®
    $137/sqft
    $1,399 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $178,800

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,399/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,399/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,399/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,132/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,132/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled on a 1.36-acre lot on Carrington Greens Golf Course in Salt Lick, Kentucky. Situated at the Bath-Menifee County line, this property offers a peaceful retreat with easy access to Cave Run horse riding trails, ATV trails, and the Daniel Boone National Forest. Call to view!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert Earl Snedegar 606-336-0494,

    United Country Land & Lifestyle Realty,

    NKAR Non-Member 859-276-3503,

    NKAR Office - non member

    Bought with:

    NKAR Non-Member

    Non-Member Office

    Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 25014119MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 1
    • Description: Full Bath
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,300
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,300
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.36 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 28030112

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

• Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Salt Lick
    • Subdivision: Rural

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$178,000-17.2%$137/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #25014119 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Contingent$214,900$165/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #25014119 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Price change$214,900-8.6%$165/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #25014119 Report a problem
    1/27/2026Listed for sale$235,000$181/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #25014119 Report a problem
    1/20/2026Contingent$235,000$181/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #25014119 Report a problem
    8/21/2025Price change$235,000-11.3%$181/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #25014119 Report a problem
    7/16/2025Price change$265,000-10.2%$204/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #25014119 Report a problem
    6/13/2025Listed for sale$295,000$227/sqft
    Source: United Country #16015-621076 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,998 $300,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 40371