Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $159,900

    709 Deer Park Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

    2beds
    622sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1936
    10,802 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $257/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious lot
    Investor alert in Westminster! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath property is a true investor special ready for a full-scale rehab and priced accordingly. With an estimated ARV of $340K+, the upside here is undeniable for flippers, contractors, or savvy buyers looking to maximize returns. Situated on a spacious lot, the property offers plenty of room to expand and reconfigure. The home requires a complete renovation but provides a solid starting point with a workable layout. Located in a really hot market with strong buyer demand and continued growth, this is a prime opportunity to capitalize on appreciation and resale potential. Whether you're planning a fix-and-flip or long-term hold, the numbers make sense—bring your vision and unlock the full potential!
    18 days
    |
    1,252
    |
    52
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Liam Coonahan 484-566-5060,

    Real of Pennsylvania 8554500442

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDCR2034314MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Basement
      • Area: 572
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,194
      • Total interior livable area: 622 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 622
      • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 10,802 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 0704023005
      • Zoning: AGRIC
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1936

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $257/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $198,633
      • Annual tax amount: $2,147
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,567/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Contingent$159,900$257/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDCR2034314 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$159,900$257/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDCR2034314 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,774 -5.5%$184,700 +11.2%
        2024$1,878 +12.6%$166,167 +12.6%
        2023$1,668 +14.4%$147,633 +14.4%
        2022$1,459 +0.2%$129,100 +0.2%
        2021$1,456 +0.2%$128,833 +0.2%
        2020$1,453 +0.2%$128,567 +0.2%
        2019$1,450 +0%$128,300 +0%
        2018$1,449 +0%$128,267 +0%
        2017$1,449 $128,233 +0%
        2016-- $128,200 +0%
        2015-- $128,167 +0%
        2014-- $128,133 +0%
        2013-- $128,100
        2012-- $128,100
        2011-- $128,100 -18.5%
        2010-- $157,110 +7%
        2009-- $146,776 +7.6%
        2008-- $136,443 +8.2%
        2007-- $126,110 +8.8%
        2006-- $115,902 +9.7%
        2005-- $105,696 +10.7%
        2004-- $95,490 +4.1%
        2003-- $91,742 +4.3%
        2002-- $87,996 +4.4%
        2001-- $84,250

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $940/mo
        Principal & interest
        $825
        Property taxes
        $115
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21157

          Getting around

          17 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          16 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable