Built in 2024, but upgraded! & better than new! This move-in ready 4 bed/2 bath home offers modern design and newer systems without the wait or added costs of new construction. NEW quartz countertops, backsplash, kitchen sink, water softner system, LVP flooring to replace carpet, and paint throughout in addition to the gutters, blinds, and drainage added at construction! It has an open floor plan, well-sized bedrooms, and generous closet space throughout. Step outside to a covered patio overlooking a level, wooded backyard. In the new and thriving Chelsea Acres subdivision, it also offers access to neighborhood walking trails, a community park with pavilion, and a community pool!
For sale
$380,000
709 Fish Camp Rd, Chelsea, AL 35043
4beds
2,025sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
10,367.28 Square Feet Lot
$379,500 Zestimate®
$188/sqft
$38/mo HOA
What's special
Paint throughoutNewer systemsWell-sized bedroomsModern designLevel wooded backyardKitchen sinkOpen floor plan
- 2 days |
- 107 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Holli Wilson 205-901-9446,
Jimmy Hamner RE Eastern Branch
Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21452959
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Bathroom, Kitchen, Living/Dining (ROOM), Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Features: Stone Counters
- Level: First
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Yes
Features
- Recessed Lighting, High Ceilings, Smooth Ceilings, Tray Ceiling(s), Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Yes
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,025 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,025
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Open (PATIO), Patio
- Exterior features: None
- Pool features: In Ground, Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Waterfront features: No
Lot
- Size: 10,367.28 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 097350008037000
- Special conditions: N/A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- HardiPlank Type
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $450 annually
Location
- Region: Chelsea
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $188/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $365,500
- Annual tax amount: $1,568
- Price range: $380K - $380K
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
Estimated market value
$379,500
$361,000 - $398,000
$2,376/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $380,000+9.5%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2024 | Sold | $346,900$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2024 | Pending sale | $346,900$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2024 | Price change | $346,900-1.4%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2024 | Price change | $351,900-1.4%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2024 | Price change | $356,900-1.4%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2023 | Price change | $361,900+0.6%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2023 | Price change | $359,900-0.6%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2023 | Price change | $361,900+0.6%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2023 | Price change | $359,900-1.9%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2023 | Price change | $366,900-1.3%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2023 | Price change | $371,900-0.4%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2023 | Price change | $373,400+0.4%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $371,900$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,568 | $36,560 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35043