Welcome to the perfect home for first time/starter home! This 3 bedroom 1 bath home, brick with large back yard and very welcoming large screened in porch!!! Conveniently located just off of main street in Cordele. Quick access to I75! Call me today to view this beautiful home!
For sale
Price cut: $5K (4/24)
$120,000
709 Fleming Rd, Cordele, GA 31015
3beds
1,092sqft
Est.:
Residential
Built in 1948
-- sqft lot
$115,200 Zestimate®
$110/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 97 days |
- 173 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jan Bridges,
NATIONAL REALTY COMPANY
Source: Crisp Area BOR,MLS#: 59724
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living/Dining Combo
Heating
- Central, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Surface Unit/Oven, Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft
Lot
- Features: .26 to .50 acre
Details
- Parcel number: C26040
Condition
- Year built: 1948
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Cable Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
Location
- Region: Cordele
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $110/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $99,312
- Annual tax amount: $1,906
- Date on market: 2/12/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,1031 Exchange
Estimated market value
$115,200
$109,000 - $121,000
$1,087/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $120,000-4%$110/sqft |
Source: Crisp Area BOR #59724 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $125,000-3.8%$114/sqft |
Source: Crisp Area BOR #59724 Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $130,000+12.1%$119/sqft |
Source: Crisp Area BOR #59724 Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2023 | Sold | $116,000-9.3%$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2023 | Pending sale | $127,900$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2023 | Price change | $127,900-1.5%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2023 | Listed for sale | $129,900+134.1%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2017 | Listing removed | $55,500$51/sqft |
Source: NATIONAL REALTY COMPANY #54570 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2016 | Price change | $55,500-5.1%$51/sqft |
| 10/22/2015 | Listed for sale | $58,500-2.5%$54/sqft |
| 2/14/2006 | Sold | $60,000$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,392 +9.9% | $39,725 +10.6% |
| 2024 | $1,267 +47.2% | $35,909 +49.6% |
| 2023 | $860 +1% | $24,004 +5.7% |
| 2022 | $852 +1.8% | $22,716 +6% |
| 2021 | $837 -3.2% | $21,428 |
| 2020 | $865 -2.7% | $21,428 |
| 2019 | $889 +21% | $21,428 +18.4% |
| 2018 | $734 -0.1% | $18,095 |
| 2017 | $735 | $18,095 |
| 2016 | $735 | $18,095 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,095 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,095 +0% |
| 2013 | -- | $18,094 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $18,353 |
| 2008 | -- | $18,353 |
| 2007 | -- | $18,353 |
| 2006 | -- | $18,353 +10% |
| 2005 | -- | $16,684 |
| 2004 | -- | $16,684 |
| 2003 | -- | $16,684 +28.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $13,014 |
| 2001 | -- | $13,014 +1.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $12,874 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31015