Skip main navigation
Sold for $265,000
  • $265,000

    709 Redvine Rd, Yukon, OK 73099

    3beds
    1,474sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    9,212.94 Square Feet Lot
    $265,800 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $1,621 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $265,800

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,621/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,621/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,621/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,881/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,881/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    HOME IS NOT FOR RENT. IT IS UNDER CONTRACT. Nestled in the Chisholm Crossing addition, this charming Yukon home offers the perfect blend of style and function. The open living areas flow seamlessly and are highlighted by elegant wood look tile and new carpet. The kitchen features a gas cooktop, ample storage, and a layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. A split floor plan provides added privacy. The primary suite is a relaxing retreat with a jetted tub, dual sink vanity, and spacious layout. Additional features include a 3 car garage with rare rear yard access, a storm shelter, and covered front and back patios for year round outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, and all that Yukon has to offer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jillian Dobson 405-863-6388,

    Flotilla Real Estate Partners,

    Thad A Dobson 405-255-3302,

    Flotilla Real Estate Partners

    Bought with:

    Scott Bacon, 158709

    Your Home Sold Gtd-Kerr/Norman

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1213725MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Oven, Built-In Gas Range
    Features
    • Stained Wood
    • Flooring: Combination, Carpet, Tile
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Masonry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,474
    • Total interior livable area: 1,474 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 9,212 sqft
    • Features: Interior Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 709NONERedvine73099
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Dallas,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Frame
    • Foundation: Combination
    Condition
    • Year built: 2016

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet, Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Yukon

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $225 annually
    • Services included: Greenbelt, Common Area Maintenance, Recreation Facility

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Sold$265,000-1.7%$180/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1213725 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Pending sale$269,500$183/sqft
    2/25/2026Price change$269,500-2%$183/sqft
    2/11/2026Listed for sale$275,000+58.1%$187/sqft
    11/10/2016Sold$173,900$118/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #745139 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,754 +3.3%$23,883 +3%
    2024$2,666 +2.9%$23,187 +3%
    2023$2,590 +2.5%$22,512 +3%
    2022$2,527 +3.7%$21,856 +3%
    2021$2,436 +0.8%$21,220
    2020$2,417 +2.7%$21,220 +2.6%
    2019$2,353 +3.1%$20,678 +3%
    2018$2,283 +0.4%$20,076
    2017$2,273 $20,076 +4634.9%
    2016-- $424

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73099