Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $338,600

    709 Springfield Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

    3beds
    2baths
    9,999,999sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1928
    0.62 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,254 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $4,254/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,254/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,254/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,342/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,342/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 9999999 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 709 Springfield Ave, Summit, NJ 07901.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 9,999,999 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.62 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1801702000000049

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1928

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Summit

    Other

    Other facts
    • 1 Unit
    • Carbon Monoxide Detector
    • Electric Cooktop
    • Hot Water Heater : From Furnace
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • Smoke Detector

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3687848 Report a problem
    9/15/2021Sold$890,000-3.8%
    Source: GSMLS #3687848 Report a problem
    7/8/2021Price change$925,000-7.5%
    Source: GSMLS #3687848 Report a problem
    6/9/2021Price change$999,900-6.8%
    Source: GSMLS #3687848 Report a problem
    5/17/2021Price change$1,073,000-10.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3687848 Report a problem
    3/23/2021Price change$1,200,000-11.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3687848 Report a problem
    1/21/2021Listed for sale$1,350,000+247.9%
    Source: GSMLS #3687848 Report a problem
    7/4/2019Listing removed$3,495
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    6/27/2019Price change$3,495-3.6%
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    6/1/2019Price change$3,625-4%
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    4/26/2019Listed for rent$3,775+16.3%
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    6/29/2017Listing removed$3,245
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    6/26/2017Price change$3,245+8.3%
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    6/2/2017Price change$2,995-6.1%
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    5/18/2017Price change$3,190-7.5%
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    4/12/2017Listed for rent$3,450+11.3%
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    1/23/2015Listing removed$3,100
    Source: Weichert Realtors** #3187593 Report a problem
    12/12/2014Listed for rent$3,100+7.1%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3187593 Report a problem
    3/17/2012Listing removed$2,895
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2920902 Report a problem
    12/14/2011Price change$2,895-1.9%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2920902 Report a problem
    10/7/2011Price change$2,950-6.3%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2920902 Report a problem
    7/30/2011Listed for rent$3,150
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2920902 Report a problem
    6/5/1996Sold$388,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- --
    2024$14,749 +0.7%$338,600
    2023$14,651 +1%$338,600
    2022$14,502 -0.8%$338,600
    2021$14,617 -1.1%$338,600
    2020$14,780 +0.6%$338,600
    2019$14,685 -9%$338,600
    2018$16,137 +1.5%$338,600 -8.4%
    2017$15,901 +2%$369,700
    2016$15,590 +2.7%$369,700
    2015$15,187 +1.1%$369,700
    2014$15,017 +6.1%$369,700
    2012$14,156 +2.4%$369,700
    2011$13,823 +4.2%$369,700
    2010$13,269 +4.5%$369,700
    2009$12,699 $369,700
    2008-- $369,700
    2007$12,222 $369,700
    2006-- $369,700
    2005-- $369,700
    2004-- $369,700
    2003-- $369,700
    2002-- $369,700
    2001-- $369,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07901