Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $126,700

    709 Williamson Rd, Meadville, PA 16335

    3beds
    1baths
    1,276sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1909
    -- sqft lot
    $126,700 Zestimate®
    $99/sqft
    $1,164 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $126,700

    $111,000 - $142,000

    $1,164/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,164/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,164/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $872/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $872/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Loads of charm all on one floor. 3B 1Ba. Convenient location near school, hospital, and country. Laundry currently located on first floor but could be moved to basement. Remodeled eat in kitchen with french doors to new back deck. Semi finished attic space could be a playroom or take care of all your storage needs. Large two car detached garage. HSA HOME WARRANTY INCLUDED!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,276 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 3222022

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1909

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Meadville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2022Sold$85,000+8%$67/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #162209 Report a problem
    3/15/2022Pending sale$78,700$62/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #162209 Report a problem
    3/10/2022Listed for sale$78,700+4.9%$62/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #162209 Report a problem
    10/23/2014Listing removed$75,000-3.8%$59/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Meadville #98578 Report a problem
    10/19/2013Listing removed$78,000$61/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Meadville #96594 Report a problem
    4/25/2013Price change$78,000-4.9%$61/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Meadville #96594 Report a problem
    3/21/2013Price change$82,000-3.5%$64/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Meadville #96594 Report a problem
    11/17/2012Listed for sale$85,000$67/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Meadville #96594 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,593 -31.5%$28,000
    2023$2,324 -10.8%$28,000
    2022$2,604 +15.4%$28,000
    2021$2,256 +0.5%$28,000
    2020$2,245 $28,000
    2019$2,245 +243.3%$28,000
    2018$654 +1.1%$28,000
    2017$647 $28,000
    2016$647 $28,000
    2015$647 $28,000
    2014-- $28,000
    2013-- $28,000
    2012-- $28,000
    2011-- $28,000
    2010-- $28,000
    2009-- $28,000
    2008-- $28,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16335