Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $647,999

    7092 E Riparian Loop, Palmer, AK 99645

    4beds
    2,479sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    1.38 Acres Lot
    $647,800 Zestimate®
    $261/sqft
    $7/mo HOA

    What's special

    This stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom single-family home in Wasilla Creek Commons boasts breathtaking views, a spacious 1.38-acre yard perfect summer days, and a cozy covered porch where memories await. With an amazing commute location near Trunk Road, this beautiful home offers the perfect balance of peace and convenience with luxury family living!
    16 days
    |
    976
    |
    62
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sarah Palenske,

    Signature Real Estate Alaska

    Source: AKMLS,MLS#: 26-4899MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Appliances
      • Laundry: Washer &/Or Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Den &/Or Office, Family Room, Solid Surface Counter
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,479
      • Total interior livable area: 2,479 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, No Carport
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck/Patio
      • Exterior features: Private Yard
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      • Waterfront features: None, No Access
      Lot
      • Size: 1.38 Acres
      • Features: Covenant/Restriction, Fire Service Area
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 7125B05L013
      • Zoning: UNZ
      • Zoning description: Not Zoned-all MSB but Palmer/Wasilla/Houston

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Wood Frame - 2x6, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2014

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Shared Well

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $84 annually
      Location
      • Region: Palmer

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $261/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $567,300
      • Annual tax amount: $7,065
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $647,800

        $615,000 - $680,000

        $3,548/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$647,999+35%$261/sqft
        Source: AKMLS #26-4899 Report a problem
        9/9/2025Listing removed$3,250$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/3/2025Listed for rent$3,250$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/16/2020Sold--
        Source: AKMLS #19-16399 Report a problem
        10/14/2019Pending sale$479,900$194/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group #19-16399 Report a problem
        10/3/2019Listed for sale$479,900$194/sqft
        10/31/2014Sold--
        Source: AKMLS #14-15982 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,065 -0.9%$567,300 +2%
        2024$7,127 +2.4%$556,400 +0.6%
        2023$6,957 -0.3%$552,900 +10%
        2022$6,980 +2.6%$502,800 +13.1%
        2021$6,801 +2%$444,400 +5.1%
        2020$6,668 +2.2%$423,000 +3%
        2019$6,524 +1.3%$410,600 +0.8%
        2018$6,441 +1019.3%$407,400 +1%
        2017$575 $403,300 -0.8%
        2016$575 $406,700 +3.9%
        2015$575 $391,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: South Lakes

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable