Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,047,000
  • Listing Provided by: Equity Union
    Bought with: Equity Union
    $1,047,000

    70920 Jasmine Ln, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

    3beds
    2,102sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $1,083,400 Zestimate®
    $498/sqft
    $3,924 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,083,400

    $1.01M - $1.17M

    $3,924/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,924/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,924/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,624/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,624/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Every now and then a home comes to market that checks all the boxes and this is it. Updated in all the right places with three bedrooms and a bonus room that could be a fourth bedroom, studio, gym, or any number of uses. It's all about the desert's indoor/outdoor lifestyle where you'll enjoy afternoons by the pool, sunsets over the mountains and drinks with friends in one of the many outdoor entertaining areas. Spectacular freeform pool and spa with large covered patio and tons of room to entertain. You're also going to love entertaining in the chef's kitchen with stainless appliances and granite counters that's open to the family room and bar area. Lavish master suite with updated bath, walk in closet and sliders to pool area. All this in the coveted Tamarisk area with no HOA. Exceptional offering.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    David Sidley DRE #01501891 760-408-4590,

    Equity Union

    Bought with:

    Corinne Zajac, DRE #01881312

    Equity Union

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: 219110624DAMLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Desert AOR & Palm Springs AOR

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, High Ceilings, Recessed Lighting, Bar, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Doors: Double Door Entry, Sliding Doors
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,102 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Direct Access, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Features: Lawn, Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Parcel number: 674151014
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1980

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rancho Mirage
    • Subdivision: Not Applicable-1

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash to New Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/26/2024Sold$1,047,000-3.5%$498/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #219110624DA Report a problem
    8/9/2024Pending sale$1,085,000$516/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219110624 Report a problem
    7/27/2024Contingent$1,085,000$516/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219110624 Report a problem
    7/25/2024Price change$1,085,000-0.4%$516/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219110624 Report a problem
    7/15/2024Listed for sale$1,089,000$518/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219110624 Report a problem
    6/29/2024Contingent$1,089,000$518/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219110624 Report a problem
    5/24/2024Price change$1,089,000-8.1%$518/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219110624 Report a problem
    4/26/2024Listed for sale$1,185,000-0.4%$564/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219110624 Report a problem
    4/23/2024Listing removed--
    Source: CLAW #23-304303 Report a problem
    3/12/2024Price change$1,190,000-0.8%$566/sqft
    Source: CLAW #23-304303 Report a problem
    2/15/2024Price change$1,199,000-6%$570/sqft
    Source: CLAW #23-304303 Report a problem
    1/22/2024Price change$1,275,000-1.5%$607/sqft
    Source: CLAW #23-304303 Report a problem
    10/26/2023Price change$1,295,000-2.3%$616/sqft
    Source: CLAW #23-304303 Report a problem
    8/26/2023Listed for sale$1,325,000+140.9%$630/sqft
    Source: CLAW #23-304303 Report a problem
    12/22/2014Sold$550,000-1.8%$262/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #14808773 Report a problem
    11/10/2014Listed for sale$560,000+30.5%$266/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #14808773PS Report a problem
    5/24/2012Listing removed$429,000$204/sqft
    Source: Scott Lyle Realtors #41425150 Report a problem
    1/27/2012Price change$429,000-4.5%$204/sqft
    Source: Scott Lyle Realtors #41425150 Report a problem
    11/15/2011Price change$449,000-6.4%$214/sqft
    Source: Scott Lyle Realtors #41425150 Report a problem
    1/8/2011Price change$479,900-4%$228/sqft
    Source: Scott Lyle Realtors #41408231 Report a problem
    9/25/2010Listed for sale$499,950+14.8%$238/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #41408231 Report a problem
    10/7/2008Sold$435,500+0.8%$207/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/21/2008Sold$432,000-10%$206/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/23/2004Sold$480,000$228/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,789 +54.7%$1,047,000 +61.6%
    2024$8,916 -0.5%$648,047 +2%
    2023$8,958 +1.9%$635,341 +2%
    2022$8,787 +2.5%$622,884 +2%
    2021$8,570 +5.3%$610,672 +1%
    2020$8,140 +1.8%$604,411 +2%
    2019$7,997 +1.9%$592,561 +2%
    2018$7,846 +1.6%$580,943 +2%
    2017$7,725 $569,553 +2%
    2016$7,725 +5.5%$558,386 +1.5%
    2015$7,322 +36.4%$550,000 +39.6%
    2014$5,370 $394,000 +5.1%
    2013-- $375,000 +14%
    2012-- $329,000 -5.2%
    2011-- $347,000 +3.3%
    2010-- $336,000 -22.8%
    2009-- $435,500 -16.2%
    2008-- $519,564 +2%
    2007-- $509,378 +2%
    2006-- $499,391 +2%
    2005-- $489,600 +57.9%
    2003-- $310,000 +10.7%
    2002-- $280,000 +7.7%
    2001$3,237 +0.6%$260,000
    2000$3,218 $260,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92270